Our UEFA Europa Conference League TV schedule features all of the details you need to watch every game this season.

Conference League TV Schedule

Conference League: Background

With the UEFA Europa Conference League debuting for the 2021/22 season, it’s a brand-new competition that UEFA has launched that is the third tier of European club competitions. With the success of the UEFA Champions League and Europa League, UEFA feels that the Conference League can give more clubs an opportunity to play against top opposition from across the continent (as well as generating plenty of TV revenue for the clubs and UEFA, of course).

Matches in the UEFA Europa Conference League will be played on Thursdays.

Of the 32 teams that qualify for the Group Stage of the Conference League, the teams are selected from: (1) Seventeen teams from the UEFA Europa Conference League main path, (2) Five teams from the UEFA Europa Conference League champions path, and (3) Ten teams eliminated in the UEFA Europa League play-offs.

Conference League TV Schedule: Coverage

For viewers in the United States, English-language broadcasts of games will stream exclusively on Paramount+. In addition to the Conference League, Paramount+ also includes Serie A, UEFA Champions League, Europa League, Brasileirāo, Argentine league, Concacaf World Cup qualifiers, NWSL and more. Typically, Paramount+ offers a free 7-day trial.

Conference League: More resources

To find out when soccer games are on, download the free Soccer TV Schedules App which includes listings of all of the live soccer matches available in the United States (available on Apple iOS devices and Android devices).

To watch more of your favorite soccer competitions and tournaments on US TV and streaming services, our website features a wealth of resources to make your viewing experience as seamless as possible.

 

Here’s the Conference League TV schedule (all times Eastern):

Conference League TV schedule

 

Thursday, November 4

11:30 am EDT
Flora Tallinn vs. Anorthosis Famagusta
Paramount+
11:30 am EDT
Kairat vs. Qarabağ FK
Paramount+
01:45 pm EDT
Maccabi Tel-Aviv vs. HJK Helsinki
Paramount+
01:45 pm EDT
LASK vs. Alashkert
Paramount+
01:45 pm EDT
Gent vs. Partizan Belgrade
Paramount+
01:45 pm EDT
FC Zorya Luhansk vs. CSKA Sofia
Paramount+
01:45 pm EDT
Randers vs. FK Jablonec
Paramount+
01:45 pm EDT
AZ Alkmaar vs. CFR Cluj
Paramount+
01:45 pm EDT
Lincoln Red Imps vs. Slovan Bratislava
Paramount+
01:45 pm EDT
Omonia Nicosia vs. Basel
Paramount+
04:00 pm EDT
AS Roma vs. Bodo/Glimt
Paramount+
04:00 pm EDT
FC Union Berlin vs. Feyenoord Rotterdam
Paramount+
04:00 pm EDT
Slavia Prague vs. Maccabi Haifa
Paramount+
04:00 pm EDT
PAOK Salonika vs. FC Copenhagen
Paramount+
04:00 pm EDT
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Vitesse Arnhem
Paramount+
04:00 pm EDT
Stade Rennes vs. Mura
Paramount+

Thursday, November 25

09:30 am EST
Kairat vs. Basel
Paramount+
11:45 am EST
HJK Helsinki vs. Alashkert
Paramount+
11:45 am EST
Slavia Prague vs. Feyenoord Rotterdam
Paramount+
11:45 am EST
Maccabi Haifa vs. FC Union Berlin
Paramount+
11:45 am EST
Lincoln Red Imps vs. FC Copenhagen
Paramount+
11:45 am EST
Slovan Bratislava vs. PAOK Salonika
Paramount+
11:45 am EST
Mura vs. Tottenham Hotspur
Paramount+
11:45 am EST
Stade Rennes vs. Vitesse Arnhem
Paramount+
11:45 am EST
Qarabağ FK vs. Omonia Nicosia
Paramount+
02:00 pm EST
Maccabi Tel-Aviv vs. LASK
Paramount+
02:00 pm EST
Anorthosis Famagusta vs. Gent
Paramount+
02:00 pm EST
Flora Tallinn vs. Partizan Belgrade
Paramount+
02:00 pm EST
AS Roma vs. FC Zorya Luhansk
Paramount+
02:00 pm EST
Bodo/Glimt vs. CSKA Sofia
Paramount+
02:00 pm EST
Randers vs. CFR Cluj
Paramount+
02:00 pm EST
FK Jablonec vs. AZ Alkmaar
Paramount+

Thursday, December 9

11:45 am EST
LASK vs. HJK Helsinki
Paramount+
11:45 am EST
Alashkert vs. Maccabi Tel-Aviv
Paramount+
11:45 am EST
Gent vs. Flora Tallinn
Paramount+
11:45 am EST
Partizan Belgrade vs. Anorthosis Famagusta
Paramount+
11:45 am EST
CSKA Sofia vs. AS Roma
Paramount+
11:45 am EST
FC Zorya Luhansk vs. Bodo/Glimt
Paramount+
11:45 am EST
CFR Cluj vs. FK Jablonec
Paramount+
02:00 pm EST
FC Union Berlin vs. Slavia Prague
Paramount+
02:00 pm EST
Feyenoord Rotterdam vs. Maccabi Haifa
Paramount+
02:00 pm EST
FC Copenhagen vs. Slovan Bratislava
Paramount+
02:00 pm EST
PAOK Salonika vs. Lincoln Red Imps
Paramount+
02:00 pm EST
Vitesse Arnhem vs. Mura
Paramount+
02:00 pm EST
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Stade Rennes
Paramount+
02:00 pm EST
Omonia Nicosia vs. Kairat
Paramount+
02:00 pm EST
Basel vs. Qarabağ FK
Paramount+

Friday, December 10

11:45 am EST
AZ Alkmaar vs. Randers
Paramount+

 

25+ Channels With Sports & News
  • Starting price: $33/mo. for fubo Latino Package
  • Watch Premier League, Liga MX, MLS & World Cup
  • Includes ESPN, FOX, Univision, TUDN and more

Favorite Leagues At The Best Price
  • Starting price: $7.99/mo. for Live TV Package
  • Watch Argentine league, Brasileirāo and Copa Libertadores
  • Includes beIN SPORTS, GolTV, TyC Sports and more

Many Sports & ESPN Originals
  • Price: $6.99/mo. (or get ESPN+, Hulu & Disney+ for $13.99/mo.)
  • Features LaLiga, Bundesliga, MLS, Copa del Rey & more
  • Also includes daily ESPN FC news & highlights show

Live TV, Soccer & Originals
  • Starting price: $4.99/mo.
  • Features Champions League, Serie A, Europa League & more
  • Includes CBS, Star Trek & CBS Sports HQ

175 Premier League Games & PL TV
  • Starting price: $4.99/mo. for Peacock Premium
  • Watch 175 exclusive EPL games per season
  • Includes Premier League TV channel plus movies, TV shows & more

Get all 3 and save 30%
  • $13.99/mo. for ESPN+, Disney+ & Hulu
  • Includes Bundesliga, LaLiga, NHL & the home to UFC
  • Features Marvel, Star Wars + shows & movies for your entire family