Women’s World Cup

 US TV Rights:

FOX (English)
Telemundo Deportes (Spanish)

 

 

All times CET/US eastern –

 
…………………………. – GROUP STAGE –
 

Wednesday – June 19, 2019:

21:00/ 3:00pm Japan v England
…….LIVE: FoxSports-1
…………..Telemundo

21:00/ 3:00pm Scotland v Argentina
…….LIVE: FoxSports-2
…………..NBC Universo

 

Thursday – June 20, 2019:

18:00/12:00pm Cameroon v New Zealand
…….LIVE: FoxSports-1
…………..Telemundo

18:00/12:00pm Netherlands v Canada
…….LIVE: Fox Network
…………..NBC Universo

21:00/ 3:00pm Sweden v USA
…….LIVE: Fox Network
…………..Telemundo

21:00/ 3:00pm Thailand v Chile
…….LIVE: FoxSports-1
…………..NBC Universo

 

…………………………. – ROUND OF 16 –
 

Saturday – June 22, 2019:

17:00/11:30am Germany v 3ACD (Match 38)
…….LIVE: FoxSports-1
…………..Telemundo

21:00/ 3:00pm Norway v Australia (Match 37)
…….LIVE: Fox Network
…………..Telemundo

 

Sunday – June 23, 2019:

17:00/11:30am England v 3BEF (Match 39)
…….LIVE: FoxSports-1
…………..Telemundo

21:00/ 3:00pm France v 3CDE (Match 40)
…….LIVE: Fox Network
…………..Telemundo

 

Monday – June 24, 2019:

18:00/12:00pm Spain v 1F (Match 41)
…….LIVE: FoxSports-1
…………..Telemundo

21:00/ 3:00pm 2F v 2E (Match 42)
…….LIVE: FoxSports-1
…………..NBC Universo

 

Tuesday – June 25, 2019:

18:00/12:00pm Italy v 3ABF (Match 43)
…….LIVE: FoxSports-1
…………..NBC Universo

21:00/ 3:00pm 1E v Japan (Match 44)
…….LIVE: FoxSports-1
…………..NBC Universo

 

…………………………. – QUARTERFINALS –
 

Thursday – June 27, 2019:

21:00/ 3:00pm W37 V W39 (Match 45)
…….LIVE: Fox Network
…………..NBC Universo

 

Friday – June 28, 2019:

21:00/ 3:00pm W40 v W41 (Match 46)
…….LIVE: Fox Network
…………..NBC Universo

 

Saturday – June 29, 2019:

15:00/ 9:00am W43 v W44 (Match 47)
…….LIVE: FoxSports-1
…………..Telemundo

18:30/12:30pm W38 v W42 (Match 48)
…….LIVE: FoxSports-1
…………..Telemundo

 

…………………………. – SEMIFINALS –
 

Tuesday – July 2, 2019:

21:00/ 3:00pm W45 v W46
…….LIVE: Fox Network
…………..Telemundo

 

Wednesday – July 3, 2019:

21:00/ 3:00pm W47 v W48
…….LIVE: FoxSports-1
…………..Telemundo

 

…………………………. – 3RD PLACE MATCH –
 

Saturday – July 6, 2019:

17:00/11:00am Semifinal Losers
…….LIVE: Fox Network
…………..Telemundo

 

…………………………. – FINAL –
 

Sunday – July 7, 2019:

17:00/11:00am Semifinal Winners
…….LIVE: Fox Network
…………..Telemundo