Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Champ.League
Champ.League
Aug 1 all-day
Champ.League
  Times CET/US Eastern – 2nd Qualifying Round – 2nd leg 18:00/12:00pm HJK Helsinki (FIN) v BATE Borisov (BLR) (0-0) 19:00/ 1:00pm Malmö (SWE) v CFR Cluj (ROU) (1-0) 19:00/ 1:00pm Midtjylland (DEN) v Astana (KAZ) (1-2) 19:00/ 1:00pm Qarabağ (AZE) … Continue reading
2
3
4
5
6
7
Champ.League
Champ.League
Aug 7 all-day
Champ.League
  Times CET/US Eastern – 3rd Qualifying Round – 1st leg 16:00/10:00am Astana (KAZ) v Dinamo Zagreb (CRO) 19:00/ 1:00pm Qarabağ (AZE) v BATE Borisov (BLR) 19:15/ 1:15pm Malmö (SWE) v Vidi (HUN) 19:30/ 1:30pm Slavia Praha (CZE) v Dynamo Kyiv (UKR) … Continue reading
8
Champ.League
Champ.League
Aug 8 all-day
Champ.League
  Times CET/US Eastern – 3rd Qualifying Round – 1st leg 19:00/ 1:00pm PAOK (GRE) v Spartak Moskva (RUS) 19:00/ 1:00pm Salzburg (AUT) v Shkëndija (MKD) 20:45/ 2:45pm Celtic (SCO) v AEK Athens (GRE) Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
9
10
11
12
13
14
Champ.League
Champ.League
Aug 14 all-day
Champ.League
  Times CET/US Eastern – 3rd Qualifying Round – 2nd leg 18:30/12:30pm Dynamo Kyiv (UKR) v Slavia Praha (CZE) (1-1) 19:00/ 1:00pm BATE Borisov (BLR) v Qarabağ (AZE) (1-0) 19:30/ 1:30pm Spartak Moscow (RUS) v PAOK (GRE) (2-3) 20:00/ 2:00pm AEK Athens … Continue reading
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Champ.League
Champ.League
Aug 21 all-day
Champ.League
  Times CET/US Eastern – Playoff Round – 1st leg 21:00/ 3:00pm BATE (BLR) v PSV Eindhoven (NED) 21:00/ 3:00pm Benfica (POR) v PAOK (GRE) 21:00/ 3:00pm Crvena Zvezda (SRB) v Salzburg (AUT) Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
22
Champ.League
Champ.League
Aug 22 all-day
Champ.League
  Times CET/US Eastern – Playoff Round – 1st leg 21:00/ 3:00pm Ajax (NED) v Dynamo Kyiv (UKR) 21:00/ 3:00pm Vidi (HUN) v AEK Athens(GRE) 21:00/ 3:00pm Young Boys (SUI) v Dinamo Zagreb (CRO) Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
23
24
25
26
27
28
Champ.League
Champ.League
Aug 28 all-day
Champ.League
  Times CET/US Eastern – Playoff Round – 2nd leg 21:00/ 3:00pm AEK Athens(GRE) v Vidi (HUN) 21:00/ 3:00pm Dinamo Zagreb (CRO) v Young Boys (SUI) 21:00/ 3:00pm Dynamo Kyiv (UKR) v Ajax (NED) Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
29
Champ.League
Champ.League
Aug 29 all-day
Champ.League
  Times CET/US Eastern – Playoff Round – 2nd leg 21:00/ 3:00pm PAOK (GRE) v Benfica (POR) 21:00/ 3:00pm PSV Eindhoven (NED) v BATE (BLR) 21:00/ 3:00pm Salzburg (AUT) v Crvena Zvezda (SRB) Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
30
31