Calendar

23 Sun 24 Mon 25 Tue 26 Wed 27 Thu 28 Fri 29 Sat
All-day
Copa America
Copa America
Jun 23 all-day
Copa America
  COPA AMERICA 2019   Times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 3:00pm Colombia v Paraguay 3:00pm Qatar v rgentina Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
FIFA WWC
FIFA WWC
Jun 23 all-day
FIFA WWC
  Times CET/US Eastern – ROUND OF 16 17:30/11:30am 1D v 3BEF 21:00/ 3:00pm 1A v 3CDE Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
AFCON 2019
AFCON 2019
Jun 24 all-day
AFCON 2019
– AFRICAN NATIONS CUP –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 10:30am Ivory Coast v South Africa ..1:00pm Tunisia v Angola ..4:00pm Mali v Mauritania Click for US TV info  
Gold Cup
Gold Cup
Jun 24 all-day
Gold Cup
– CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019 –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE ..6:30pm Bermuda v Nicaragua ..9:00pm Haiti v Costa Rica Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS
Copa America
Copa America
Jun 24 all-day
Copa America
  COPA AMERICA 2019   Times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 7:00pm Chile v Uruguay 7:00pm Ecuador v Japan Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
FIFA WWC
FIFA WWC
Jun 24 all-day
FIFA WWC
  Times CET/US Eastern – ROUND OF 16 18:00/12:00pm 2B v 1F 21:00/ 3:00pm 2F v 2E Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
AFCON 2019
AFCON 2019
Jun 25 all-day
AFCON 2019
– AFRICAN NATIONS CUP –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE ..1:00pm Cameroon v Guinea-Bissau ..4:00pm Ghana v Benin Click for US TV info  
Gold Cup
Gold Cup
Jun 25 all-day
Gold Cup
– CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019 –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE ..8:00pm Jamaica v Curaçao 10:30pm Honduras v El Salvador Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS
Champ.League
Champ.League
Jun 25 all-day
Champ.League
  Times CET/US Eastern – Preliminary Round – Semifinals 15:00/ 9:00am Tre Penne (SMR) v FC Santa Coloma (AND) 20:45/ 2:45pm Feronikeli (KOS) v Lincoln Red Imps (GIB)   RESULTS/STANDINGS      
FIFA WWC
FIFA WWC
Jun 25 all-day
FIFA WWC
  Times CET/US Eastern – ROUND OF 16 18:00/12:00pm 1C v 3ABF 21:00/ 3:00pm 1E v 2D Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
AFCON 2019
AFCON 2019
Jun 26 all-day
AFCON 2019
– AFRICAN NATIONS CUP –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 10:30am Nigeria v Guinea ..1:00pm Uganda v Zimbabwe ..4:00pm Egypt v DR Congo Click for US TV info  
Gold Cup
Gold Cup
Jun 26 all-day
Gold Cup
– CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019 –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE ..6:30pm Trinidad & Tobago v Guyana ..9:00pm Panama v USA Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS
AFCON 2019
AFCON 2019
Jun 27 all-day
AFCON 2019
– AFRICAN NATIONS CUP –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 10:30am Madagascar v Burundi ..1:00pm Senegal v Algeria ..4:00pm Kenya v Tanzania Click for US TV info  
Copa America
Copa America
Jun 27 all-day
Copa America
  COPA AMERICA 2019   Times US Eastern – QUARTERFINAL 8:30pm Brazil v Paraguay Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
Europa League
Europa League
Jun 27 all-day
Europa League
Times CET/US Eastern – Preliminary Round / 1st leg 19:30/ 1:30pm Barry Town (WAL) v Cliftonville (NIR) 19:30/ 1:30pm Progrès (LUX) v Cardiff MU (WAL) 20:00/ 2:00pm KÍ Klaksvík (FRO) v Tre Fiori (SMR) 20:00/ 2:00pm[...]
FIFA WWC
FIFA WWC
Jun 27 all-day
FIFA WWC
  Times CET/US Eastern – QUARTERFINAL 21:00/ 3:00pm W37 v W39 Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
AFCON 2019
AFCON 2019
Jun 28 all-day
AFCON 2019
– AFRICAN NATIONS CUP –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 10:30am Tunisia v Mali ..1:00pm Morocco v Ivory Coast ..4:00pm South Africa v Namibia Click for US TV info  
Champ.League
Champ.League
Jun 28 all-day
Champ.League
  Times CET/US Eastern – Preliminary Round – Final 20:45/ 2:45pm Feronikeli (KOS) v FC Santa Coloma (AND)   RESULTS/STANDINGS      
Copa America
Copa America
Jun 28 all-day
Copa America
  COPA AMERICA 2019   Times US Eastern – QUARTERFINALS 3:00pm Venezuela v Argentina 7:00pm Colombia v Chile Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
FIFA WWC
FIFA WWC
Jun 28 all-day
FIFA WWC
  Times CET/US Eastern – QUARTERFINAL 21:00/ 3:00pm W40 v W41 Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
AFCON 2019
AFCON 2019
Jun 29 all-day
AFCON 2019
– AFRICAN NATIONS CUP –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 10:30am Mauritania v Angola ..1:00pm Cameroon v Ghana ..4:00pm Benin v Guinea-Bissau Click for US TV info  
Gold Cup
Gold Cup
Jun 29 all-day
Gold Cup
– CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019 –    All times US Eastern – QUARTERFINALS ..7:00pm Haiti v Canada 10:00pm Mexico v Costa Rica Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS
Copa America
Copa America
Jun 29 all-day
Copa America
  COPA AMERICA 2019   Times US Eastern – QUARTERFINAL 3:00pm Uruguay v Peru Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
FIFA WWC
FIFA WWC
Jun 29 all-day
FIFA WWC
  Times CET/US Eastern – QUARTERFINAL 15:00/ 9:00am W43 v W44 18:30/12:30pm W38 v W42 Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
AFCON 2019
AFCON 2019
Jun 30 all-day
AFCON 2019
– AFRICAN NATIONS CUP –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 12:00pm Burundi v Guinea 12:00pm Madagascar v Nigeria ..3:00pm Uganda v Egypt ..3:00pm Zimbabwe v DR Congo Click for US TV info  
Gold Cup
Gold Cup
Jun 30 all-day
Gold Cup
– CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019 –    All times US Eastern – QUARTERFINALS ..5:30pm 1C v 2D ..8:30pm 1D v 2C Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm