Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Champ.League
Champ.League
Jun 1 all-day
Champ.League
  Times CET/US Eastern – Final (in Madrid, Spain) 21:00/ 3:00pm Liverpool v Tottenham Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
AFCON 2019
AFCON 2019
Jul 1 all-day
AFCON 2019
– AFRICAN NATIONS CUP –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 12:00pm Namibia v Ivory Coast 12:00pm South Africa v Morocco ..3:00pm Kenya v Senegal ..3:00pm Tanzania v Algeria Click for US TV info  
2
FIFA U20 WC
FIFA U20 WC
Jun 2 all-day
FIFA U20 WC
Times US Eastern – ROUND OF 16 11:30am Italy v Poland ..2:30pm Colombia v New Zealand Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
Int’l Friendlies
Int’l Friendlies
Jun 2 all-day
Int'l Friendlies @ Pomáz | Pest County | Hungary
All times US Eastern – ..2:00pm Turkey v Uzbekistan ..3:00pm France v Bolivia ..4:00pm El Salvador v Haiti Click for US TV info  
3
FIFA U20 WC
FIFA U20 WC
Jun 3 all-day
FIFA U20 WC
Times US Eastern – ROUND OF 16 11:30am Uruguay v Ecuador 11:30am Ukraine v Panama ..2:30pm Senegal v Nigeria Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
Int’l Friendlies
Int’l Friendlies
Jun 3 all-day
Int'l Friendlies @ Pomáz | Pest County | Hungary
All times US Eastern – ..6:00pm Colombia v Panama Click for US TV info  
4
FIFA U20 WC
FIFA U20 WC
Jun 4 all-day
FIFA U20 WC
Times US Eastern – ROUND OF 16 11:30am Japan v South Korea 11:30am France v USA ..2:30pm Argentina v Mali Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
5
Int’l Friendlies
Int’l Friendlies
Jun 5 all-day
Int'l Friendlies @ Pomáz | Pest County | Hungary
All times US Eastern – ..6:30am Japan v Trinidad and Tobago ..7:00pm USA v Jamaica ..8:30pm Brazil v Qatar ..9:00pm Mexico v Venezuela ..9:00pm Peru v Costa Rica TBA Paraguay v Honduras Click for US[...]
Nations League
Nations League
Jun 5 all-day
Nations League
  Times CET/US Eastern – 20:45/ 2:45pm Portugal v Switzerland (Semifinal) Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
6
Int’l Friendlies
Int’l Friendlies
Jun 6 all-day
Int'l Friendlies @ Pomáz | Pest County | Hungary
All times US Eastern – ..2:00pm Australia v South Korea ..7:00pm Chile v Haiti Click for US TV info  
Nations League
Nations League
Jun 6 all-day
Nations League
  Times CET/US Eastern – 20:45/ 2:45pm Netherlands v England (Semifinal) Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
7
Euro2020
Euro2020
Jun 7 all-day
Euro2020
  Times CET/US Eastern – 18:00/12:00pm Georgia v Gibraltar 20:45/ 2:45pm Austria v Slovenia 20:45/ 2:45pm Czech Republic v Bulgaria 20:45/ 2:45pm Denmark v Republic of Ireland 20:45/ 2:45pm Faroe Islands v Spain 20:45/ 2:45pm[...]
FIFA U20 WC
FIFA U20 WC
Jun 7 all-day
FIFA U20 WC
Times US Eastern – QUARTERFINALS ..9:30am Colombia v Ukraine 12:30pm Winner Italy v Winner Argentina/Mali Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
FIFA WWC
FIFA WWC
Jun 7 all-day
FIFA WWC
  Times CET/US Eastern – GROUP STAGE ..21:00/ 3:00pm France v Korea Republic Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
Int’l Friendlies
Int’l Friendlies
Jun 7 all-day
Int'l Friendlies @ Pomáz | Pest County | Hungary
All times US Eastern – ..7:00am South Korea v Australia ..2:15pm Tunisia v Iraq ..2:30pm Slovakia vs. Jordan ..7:00pm Uruguay v Panama ..8:10pm Argentina v Nicaragua Click for US TV info  
8
Euro2020
Euro2020
Jun 8 all-day
Euro2020
  Times CET/US Eastern – 15:00/ 9:00am Croatia v Wales 15:00/ 9:00am Iceland v Albania 18:00/12:00pm Armenia v Liechtenstein 18:00/12:00pm Azerbaijan v Hungary 18:00/12:00pm Estonia v Northern Ireland 18:00/12:00pm Finland v Bosnia and Herzegovina 18:00/12:00pm[...]
FIFA U20 WC
FIFA U20 WC
Jun 8 all-day
FIFA U20 WC
Times US Eastern – QUARTERFINALS 11:30am Winner France/USA v Ecuador ..2:30pm Winner Japan/South Korea v Senegal Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
FIFA WWC
FIFA WWC
Jun 8 all-day
FIFA WWC
  Times CET/US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 15:00/ 9:00am Germany v China PR 18:00/12:00pm Spain v South Africa 21:00/ 3:00pm Norway v Nigeria Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
9
FIFA WWC
FIFA WWC
Jun 9 all-day
FIFA WWC
  Times CET/US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 13:00/ 7:00am Australia v Italy 15:30/ 9:30am Brazil v Jamaica 18:00/12:00pm England v Scotland Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
Int’l Friendlies
Int’l Friendlies
Jun 9 all-day
Int'l Friendlies @ Pomáz | Pest County | Hungary
All times US Eastern – ..6:00am Japan v El Salvador ..2:00pm USA v Venezuela ..3:00pm Brazil v Honduras ..5:00pm Peru v Colombia ..5:00pm Paraguay v Guatemala ..7:00pm Mexico v Ecuador Click for US TV info[...]
Nations League
Nations League
Jun 9 all-day
Nations League
  Times CET/US Eastern – 15:00/ 9:00am Semifinal Losers (3rd Place Match) 20:45/ 2:45pm Semifinal Winners (Final) Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
10
Euro2020
Euro2020
Jun 10 all-day
Euro2020
  Times CET/US Eastern – 20:45/ 2:45pm Bulgaria v Kosovo 20:45/ 2:45pm Czech Republic v Montenegro 20:45/ 2:45pm Denmark v Georgia 20:45/ 2:45pm Faroe Islands v Norway 20:45/ 2:45pm Latvia v Slovenia 20:45/ 2:45pm Malta[...]
FIFA WWC
FIFA WWC
Jun 10 all-day
FIFA WWC
  Times CET/US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 18:00/12:00pm Argentina v Japan 21:00/ 3:00pm Canada v Cameroon Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
11
Euro2020
Euro2020
Jun 11 all-day
Euro2020
  Times CET/US Eastern – 16:00/10:00am Kazakhstan v San Marino 18:00/12:00pm Azerbaijan v Slovakia 20:45/ 2:45pm Albania v Moldova 20:45/ 2:45pm Andorra v France 20:45/ 2:45pm Belarus v Northern Ireland 20:45/ 2:45pm Belgium v Scotland[...]
FIFA U20 WC
FIFA U20 WC
Jun 11 all-day
FIFA U20 WC
Times US Eastern – SEMIFINALS 11:30am Ukraine v Italy ..2:30pm Ecuador v South Korea Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
FIFA WWC
FIFA WWC
Jun 11 all-day
FIFA WWC
  Times CET/US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 15:00/ 9:00am New Zealand v Netherlands 18:00/12:00pm Chile v Sweden 21:00/ 3:00pm USA v Thailand Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
Int’l Friendlies
Int’l Friendlies
Jun 11 all-day
Int'l Friendlies @ Pomáz | Pest County | Hungary
All times US Eastern – ..6:00am South Korea v Iran ..2:45pm Croatia v Tunisia Click for US TV info  
12
FIFA WWC
FIFA WWC
Jun 12 all-day
FIFA WWC
  Times CET/US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 15:00/ 9:00am Nigeria v Korea Republic 18:00/12:00pm Germany v Spain 21:00/ 3:00pm France v Norway Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
13
FIFA WWC
FIFA WWC
Jun 13 all-day
FIFA WWC
  Times CET/US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 18:00/12:00pm Australia v Brazil 21:00/ 3:00pm South Africa v China PR Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
14
Copa America
Copa America
Jun 14 all-day
Copa America
  COPA AMERICA 2019   Times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 8:30pm Brazil v Bolivia Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
FIFA U20 WC
FIFA U20 WC
Jun 14 all-day
FIFA U20 WC
Times US Eastern – 3rd PLACE MATCH ..2:30pm Italy v Ecuador Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
FIFA WWC
FIFA WWC
Jun 14 all-day
FIFA WWC
  Times CET/US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 15:00/ 9:00am Japan v Scotland 18:00/12:00pm Jamaica v Italy 21:00/ 3:00pm England v Argentina Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
15
Gold Cup
Gold Cup
Jun 15 all-day
Gold Cup
– CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019 –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE ..7:30pm Canada v Martinique 10:00pm Mexico v Cuba Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS
Copa America
Copa America
Jun 15 all-day
Copa America
  COPA AMERICA 2019   Times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 3:00pm Venezuela v Peru 6:00pm Argentina v Colombia Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
FIFA U20 WC
FIFA U20 WC
Jun 15 all-day
FIFA U20 WC
Times US Eastern – FINAL 12:00pm Ukraine v South Korea Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
FIFA WWC
FIFA WWC
Jun 15 all-day
FIFA WWC
  Times CET/US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 15:00/ 9:00am Netherlands v Cameroon 21:00/ 3:00pm Canada v New Zealand Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
16
Gold Cup
Gold Cup
Jun 16 all-day
Gold Cup
– CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019 –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE ..6:00pm Haiti v Bermuda ..8:30pm Costa Rica v Nicaragua Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS
Copa America
Copa America
Jun 16 all-day
Copa America
  COPA AMERICA 2019   Times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 3:00pm Paraguay v Qatar 6:00pm Uruguay v Ecuador Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
FIFA WWC
FIFA WWC
Jun 16 all-day
FIFA WWC
  Times CET/US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 15:00/ 9:00am Sweden v Thailand 18:00/12:00pm USA v Chile Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
17
Gold Cup
Gold Cup
Jun 17 all-day
Gold Cup
– CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019 –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE ..7:00pm Curaçao v El Salvador ..9:30pm Jamaica v Honduras Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS
Copa America
Copa America
Jun 17 all-day
Copa America
  COPA AMERICA 2019   Times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 7:00pm Japan v Chile Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
FIFA WWC
FIFA WWC
Jun 17 all-day
FIFA WWC
  Times CET/US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 18:00/12:00pm China PR v Spain 18:00/12:00pm South Africa v Germany 21:00/ 3:00pm Korea Republic v Norway 21:00/ 3:00pm Nigeria v France Click for US TV info   RESULTS[...]
18
Gold Cup
Gold Cup
Jun 18 all-day
Gold Cup
– CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019 –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE ..7:30pm Panama v Trinidad & Tobago 10:00pm USA v Guyana Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS
Copa America
Copa America
Jun 18 all-day
Copa America
  COPA AMERICA 2019   Times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 5:30pm Bolivia v Peru 8:30pm Brazil v Venezuela Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
FIFA WWC
FIFA WWC
Jun 18 all-day
FIFA WWC
  Times CET/US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 21:00/ 3:00pm Italy v Brazil 21:00/ 3:00pm Jamaica v Australia Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
19
Gold Cup
Gold Cup
Jun 19 all-day
Gold Cup
– CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019 –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE ..8:00pm Cuba v Martinique 10:30pm Mexico v Canada Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS
Copa America
Copa America
Jun 19 all-day
Copa America
  COPA AMERICA 2019   Times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 5:30pm Colombia v Qatar 8:30pm Argentina v Paraguay Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
FIFA WWC
FIFA WWC
Jun 19 all-day
FIFA WWC
  Times CET/US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 21:00/ 3:00pm Japan v England 21:00/ 3:00pm Scotland v Argentina Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
20
Gold Cup
Gold Cup
Jun 20 all-day
Gold Cup
– CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019 –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE ..7:00pm Nicaragua v Haiti ..9:30pm Costa Rica v Bermuda Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS
Copa America
Copa America
Jun 20 all-day
Copa America
  COPA AMERICA 2019   Times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 7:00pm Uruguay v Japan Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
FIFA WWC
FIFA WWC
Jun 20 all-day
FIFA WWC
  Times CET/US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 18:00/12:00pm Cameroon v New Zealand 18:00/12:00pm Netherlands v Canada 21:00/ 3:00pm Sweden v USA 21:00/ 3:00pm Thailand v Chile Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
21
AFCON 2019
AFCON 2019
Jun 21 all-day
AFCON 2019
– AFRICAN NATIONS CUP –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE ..4:00pm Egypt v Zimbabwe Click for US TV info  
Gold Cup
Gold Cup
Jun 21 all-day
Gold Cup
– CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019 –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE ..7:00pm El Salvador v Jamaica ..9:30pm Honduras v Curaçao Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS
Copa America
Copa America
Jun 21 all-day
Copa America
  COPA AMERICA 2019   Times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 7:00pm Ecuador v Chile Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
22
AFCON 2019
AFCON 2019
Jun 22 all-day
AFCON 2019
– AFRICAN NATIONS CUP –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 10:30am DR Congo v Uganda ..1:00pm Nigeria v Burundi ..4:00pm Guinea v Madagascar Click for US TV info  
Gold Cup
Gold Cup
Jun 22 all-day
Gold Cup
– CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019 –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE ..5:30pm Guyana v Panama ..8:00pm USA v Trinidad & Tobago Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS
Copa America
Copa America
Jun 22 all-day
Copa America
  COPA AMERICA 2019   Times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 3:00pm Bolivia v Venezuela 3:00pm Peru v Brazil Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
FIFA WWC
FIFA WWC
Jun 22 all-day
FIFA WWC
  Times CET/US Eastern – ROUND OF 16 17:30/11:30am 1B v 3ACD 21:00/ 3:00pm 2A v 2C Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
23
AFCON 2019
AFCON 2019
Jun 23 all-day
AFCON 2019
– AFRICAN NATIONS CUP –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 10:30am Morocco v Namibia ..1:00pm Senegal v Tanzania ..4:00pm Algeria v Kenya Click for US TV info  
Gold Cup
Gold Cup
Jun 23 all-day
Gold Cup
– CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019 –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE ..6:00pm Canada v Cuba ..8:30pm Martinique v Mexico Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS
Copa America
Copa America
Jun 23 all-day
Copa America
  COPA AMERICA 2019   Times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 3:00pm Colombia v Paraguay 3:00pm Qatar v rgentina Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
FIFA WWC
FIFA WWC
Jun 23 all-day
FIFA WWC
  Times CET/US Eastern – ROUND OF 16 17:30/11:30am 1D v 3BEF 21:00/ 3:00pm 1A v 3CDE Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
24
AFCON 2019
AFCON 2019
Jun 24 all-day
AFCON 2019
– AFRICAN NATIONS CUP –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 10:30am Ivory Coast v South Africa ..1:00pm Tunisia v Angola ..4:00pm Mali v Mauritania Click for US TV info  
Gold Cup
Gold Cup
Jun 24 all-day
Gold Cup
– CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019 –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE ..6:30pm Bermuda v Nicaragua ..9:00pm Haiti v Costa Rica Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS
Copa America
Copa America
Jun 24 all-day
Copa America
  COPA AMERICA 2019   Times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 7:00pm Chile v Uruguay 7:00pm Ecuador v Japan Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
FIFA WWC
FIFA WWC
Jun 24 all-day
FIFA WWC
  Times CET/US Eastern – ROUND OF 16 18:00/12:00pm 2B v 1F 21:00/ 3:00pm 2F v 2E Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
25
AFCON 2019
AFCON 2019
Jun 25 all-day
AFCON 2019
– AFRICAN NATIONS CUP –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE ..1:00pm Cameroon v Guinea-Bissau ..4:00pm Ghana v Benin Click for US TV info  
Gold Cup
Gold Cup
Jun 25 all-day
Gold Cup
– CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019 –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE ..8:00pm Jamaica v Curaçao 10:30pm Honduras v El Salvador Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS
Champ.League
Champ.League
Jun 25 all-day
Champ.League
  Times CET/US Eastern – Preliminary Round – Semifinals TBA Feronikeli (KOS) v Lincoln Red Imps (GIB) TBA Tre Penne (SMR) v FC Santa Coloma (AND)   RESULTS/STANDINGS      
FIFA WWC
FIFA WWC
Jun 25 all-day
FIFA WWC
  Times CET/US Eastern – ROUND OF 16 18:00/12:00pm 1C v 3ABF 21:00/ 3:00pm 1E v 2D Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
26
AFCON 2019
AFCON 2019
Jun 26 all-day
AFCON 2019
– AFRICAN NATIONS CUP –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 10:30am Nigeria v Guinea ..1:00pm Uganda v Zimbabwe ..4:00pm Egypt v DR Congo Click for US TV info  
Gold Cup
Gold Cup
Jun 26 all-day
Gold Cup
– CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019 –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE ..6:30pm Trinidad & Tobago v Guyana ..9:00pm Panama v USA Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS
27
AFCON 2019
AFCON 2019
Jun 27 all-day
AFCON 2019
– AFRICAN NATIONS CUP –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 10:30am Madagascar v Burundi ..1:00pm Senegal v Algeria ..4:00pm Kenya v Tanzania Click for US TV info  
Copa America
Copa America
Jun 27 all-day
Copa America
  COPA AMERICA 2019   Times US Eastern – QUARTERFINAL 8:30pm 1A v 3B/C Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
FIFA WWC
FIFA WWC
Jun 27 all-day
FIFA WWC
  Times CET/US Eastern – QUARTERFINAL 21:00/ 3:00pm W37 v W39 Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
28
AFCON 2019
AFCON 2019
Jun 28 all-day
AFCON 2019
– AFRICAN NATIONS CUP –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 10:30am Tunisia v Mali ..1:00pm Morocco v Ivory Coast ..4:00pm South Africa v Namibia Click for US TV info  
Champ.League
Champ.League
Jun 28 all-day
Champ.League
  Times CET/US Eastern – Preliminary Round – Final Feronikeli/Lincoln v Tre Penne/Santa Coloma   RESULTS/STANDINGS      
Copa America
Copa America
Jun 28 all-day
Copa America
  COPA AMERICA 2019   Times US Eastern – QUARTERFINALS 3:00pm 2A v 2B 7:00pm 1B v 2C Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
FIFA WWC
FIFA WWC
Jun 28 all-day
FIFA WWC
  Times CET/US Eastern – QUARTERFINAL 21:00/ 3:00pm W40 v W41 Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
29
AFCON 2019
AFCON 2019
Jun 29 all-day
AFCON 2019
– AFRICAN NATIONS CUP –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 10:30am Mauritania v Angola ..1:00pm Cameroon v Ghana ..4:00pm Benin v Guinea-Bissau Click for US TV info  
Gold Cup
Gold Cup
Jun 29 all-day
Gold Cup
– CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019 –    All times US Eastern – QUARTERFINALS ..7:00pm 1B v 2A 10:00pm 1A v 2B Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS
Copa America
Copa America
Jun 29 all-day
Copa America
  COPA AMERICA 2019   Times US Eastern – QUARTERFINAL 3:00pm 1C v 3A/B Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
FIFA WWC
FIFA WWC
Jun 29 all-day
FIFA WWC
  Times CET/US Eastern – QUARTERFINAL 15:00/ 9:00am W43 v W44 18:30/12:30pm W38 v W42 Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
30
AFCON 2019
AFCON 2019
Jun 30 all-day
AFCON 2019
– AFRICAN NATIONS CUP –    All times US Eastern – GROUP STAGE 12:00pm Burundi v Guinea 12:00pm Madagascar v Nigeria ..3:00pm Uganda v Egypt ..3:00pm Zimbabwe v DR Congo Click for US TV info  
Gold Cup
Gold Cup
Jun 30 all-day
Gold Cup
– CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019 –    All times US Eastern – QUARTERFINALS ..5:30pm 1C v 2D ..8:30pm 1D v 2C Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS