Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Libertadores
Libertadores
Oct 1 all-day
Libertadores
– Copa Libertadores –  All times CET/US Eastern – SEMIFINAL – 1st LEG 02:30+/ 8:30pm River Plate v Boca Juniors   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
Champ.League
Champ.League
Oct 1 all-day
Champ.League
  Times CET/US Eastern – Group Stage – Matchday #2 18:55/12:55pm Real Madrid v Club Brugge 18:55/12:55pm Atalanta v Shakhtar Donetsk 21:00/ 3:00pm Galatasaray v Paris Saint-Germain 21:00/ 3:00pm Tottenham v Bayern Munich 21:00/ 3:00pm Crvena zvezda v Olympiacos 21:00/ 3:00pm … Continue reading
2
Libertadores
Libertadores
Oct 2 all-day
Libertadores
– Copa Libertadores –  All times CET/US Eastern – SEMIFINAL – 1st LEG 02:30+/ 8:30pm Grêmio v Flamengo   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
Champ.League
Champ.League
Oct 2 all-day
Champ.League
  Times CET/US Eastern – Group Stage – Matchday #2 18:55/12:55pm Genk v Napoli 18:55/12:55pm Slavia Praha v B. Dortmund 21:00/ 3:00pm Liverpool v RB Salzburg 21:00/ 3:00pm Barcelona v Inter Milan 21:00/ 3:00pm RB Leipzig v Lyon 21:00/ 3:00pm Zenit … Continue reading
3
Europa League
Europa League
Oct 3 all-day
Europa League
Times CET/US Eastern – Group Stage – Matchday #2 18:55/12:55pm Astana v Partizan 18:55/12:55pm Young Boys v Rangers 18:55/12:55pm Feyenoord v FC Porto 18:55/12:55pm CSKA Moscow v Espanyol 18:55/12:55pm Ferencváros v Ludogorets 18:55/12:55pm St-Étienne v Wolfsburg 18:55/12:55pm Olexandriya v Gent 18:55/12:55pm … Continue reading
4
France
France
Oct 4 all-day
France
  Times CET/US Eastern – 20:45/ 2:45pm Amiens SC v Olympique Marseille   RESULTS/STANDINGS
Germany
Germany
Oct 4 all-day
Germany
  All times CET/US Eastern – 20:30/ 2:30pm Hertha BSC v Fortuna Düsseldorf   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
Italy
Italy
Oct 4 all-day
Italy
  Times CET/US Eastern – 20:45/ 2:45pm Brescia v Sassuolo   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
Netherlands
Netherlands
Oct 4 all-day
Netherlands
  All times CET/US Eastern – 20:00/ 2:00pm FC Groningen v RKC Waalwijk   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
Spain
Spain
Oct 4 all-day
Spain
Times CET/US Eastern – 21:00/ 3:00pm Real Betis v SD Eibar Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
5
England
England
Oct 5 all-day
England
Times Local/US Eastern – 12:30/ 7:30am Brighton & Hove Albion v Tottenham 15:00/10:00am Burnley v Everton 15:00/10:00am Liverpool Leicester Civ ty 15:00/10:00am Norwich City Aston Viv lla 15:00/10:00am Watford v Sheffield United 17:30/12:30pm West Ham United v Crystal Palace   … Continue reading
France
France
Oct 5 all-day
France
  Times CET/US Eastern – 17:30/11:30am Paris Saint-Germain v Angers SCO 20:00/ 2:00pm Dijon FCO v RC Strasbourg 20:00/ 2:00pm FC Nantes v OGC Nice 20:00/ 2:00pm Toulouse FC v Girondins Bordeaux 20:00/ 2:00pm Montpellier HSC v AS Monaco 20:00/ … Continue reading
Germany
Germany
Oct 5 all-day
Germany
  All times CET/US Eastern – 15:30/ 9:30am Bayern München v 1899 Hoffenheim 15:30/ 9:30am Bayer Leverkusen v RB Leipzig 15:30/ 9:30am SC Freiburg v Borussia Dortmund 15:30/ 9:30am SC Paderborn 07 v FSV Mainz 05 18:30/12:30pm FC Schalke 04 … Continue reading
Italy
Italy
Oct 5 all-day
Italy
  Times CET/US Eastern – 15:00/ 9:00am SPAL v Parma 18:00/12:00pm Hellas Verona v Sampdoria 20:45/ 2:45pm Genoa v AC Milan   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
Netherlands
Netherlands
Oct 5 all-day
Netherlands
  All times CET/US Eastern – 18:30/12:30pm Heracles Almelo v FC Emmen 19:45/ 1:45pm Sparta Rotterdam v FC Twente 19:45/ 1:45pm Vitesse v FC Utrecht 20:45/ 2:45pm SC Heerenveen v PEC Zwolle   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
Spain
Spain
Oct 5 all-day
Spain
Times CET/US Eastern – 13:00/ 7:00am CD Leganés v Levante UD 16:00/10:00am Real Madrid v Granada CF 18:30/12:30pm Valencia CF v D. Alavés 21:00/ 3:00pm C.A. Osasuna v Villarreal CF   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
6
England
England
Oct 6 all-day
England
Times Local/US Eastern – 14:00/ 9:00am Arsenal v AFC Bournemouth 14:00/ 9:00am Manchester City v Wolverhampton Wanderers 14:00/ 9:00am Southampton v Chelsea FC 16:30/11:30am Newcastle United v Manchester United   RESULTS/STANDINGS
France
France
Oct 6 all-day
France
  Times CET/US Eastern – 15:00/ 9:00am Lille OSC v Nîmes Olympique 17:00/11:00am Stade Rennes v Stade Reims 21:00/ 3:00pm AS Saint-Étienne v Olympique Lyon   RESULTS/STANDINGS
Germany
Germany
Oct 6 all-day
Germany
  All times CET/US Eastern – 13:30/ 7:30am Bor. Mönchengladbach v FC Augsburg 15:30/ 9:30am VfL Wolfsburg v FC Union Berlin 18:00/12:00pm Eintracht Frankfurt v Werder Bremen   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
Italy
Italy
Oct 6 all-day
Italy
  Times CET/US Eastern – 12:30/ 6:30am ACF Fiorentina v Udinese 15:00/ 9:00am Atalanta v US Lecce 15:00/ 9:00am Bologna v Lazio 15:00/ 9:00am AS Roma v Cagliari 18:00/12:00pm Torino v SSC Napoli 20:45/ 2:45pm Inter v Juventus   RESULTS/STANDINGS … Continue reading
Netherlands
Netherlands
Oct 6 all-day
Netherlands
  All times CET/US Eastern – 12:15/ 6:15am ADO Den Haag v AFC Ajax 14:30/ 8:30am Fortuna Sittard v Feyenoord 16:45/10:45am PSV Eindhoven v VVV-Venlo 16:45/10:45am Willem II v AZ Alkmaar   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
Spain
Spain
Oct 6 all-day
Spain
Times CET/US Eastern – 12:00/ 6:00am RCD Mallorca v RCD Espanyol 14:00/ 8:00am RC Celta v Athletic Club 16:00/10:00am R. Valladolid CF v Atlético de Madrid 18:30/12:30pm Real Sociedad v Getafe CF 21:00/ 3:00pm FC Barcelona v Sevilla FC Click … Continue reading
7
8
9
10
Euro2020
Euro2020
Oct 10 all-day
Euro2020
  Times CET/US Eastern – 16:00/10:00am Kazakhstan v Cyprus 18:00/12:00pm Belarus v Estonia 20:45/ 2:45pm Netherlands v Northern Ireland 20:45/ 2:45pm Slovakia v Wales 20:45/ 2:45pm Croatia v Hungary 20:45/ 2:45pm Latvia v Poland 20:45/ 2:45pm North Macedonia v Slovenia … Continue reading
11
Euro2020
Euro2020
Oct 11 all-day
Euro2020
  Times CET/US Eastern – 20:45/ 2:45pm Montenegro v Bulgaria 20:45/ 2:45pm Czech Republic v England 20:45/ 2:45pm Ukraine v Lithuania 20:45/ 2:45pm Portugal v Luxembourg 20:45/ 2:45pm Turkey v Albania 20:45/ 2:45pm Iceland v France 20:45/ 2:45pm Andorra v … Continue reading
12
Euro2020
Euro2020
Oct 12 all-day
Euro2020
  Times CET/US Eastern – 15:00/ 9:00am Georgia v Republic of Ireland 18:00/12:00pm 18:00/12:00pm Denmark v Switzerland 18:00/12:00pm Faroe Islands v Romania 18:00/12:00pm Bosnia & Herzegovina v Finland 20:45/ 2:45pm Norway v Spain 20:45/ 2:45pm Malta v Sweden 20:45/ 2:45pm … Continue reading
13
Euro2020
Euro2020
Oct 13 all-day
Euro2020
  Times CET/US Eastern – 15:00/ 9:00am Kazakhstan v Belgium 18:00/12:00pm Belarus v Netherlands 18:00/12:00pm Hungary v Azerbaijan 18:00/12:00pm Scotland v San Marino 18:00/12:00pm Cyprus v Russia 20:45/ 2:45pm Estonia v Germany 20:45/ 2:45pm Wales v Croatia 20:45/ 2:45pm Slovenia … Continue reading
14
Euro2020
Euro2020
Oct 14 all-day
Euro2020
  Times CET/US Eastern – 20:45/ 2:45pm Kosovo v Montenegro 20:45/ 2:45pm Bulgaria v England 20:45/ 2:45pm Ukraine v Portugal 20:45/ 2:45pm Lithuania v Serbia 20:45/ 2:45pm Moldova v Albania 20:45/ 2:45pm Iceland v Andorra 20:45/ 2:45pm France v Turkey … Continue reading
15
Euro2020
Euro2020
Oct 15 all-day
Euro2020
  Times CET/US Eastern – 18:00/12:00pm Finland v Armenia 20:45/ 2:45pm Switzerland v Republic of Ireland 20:45/ 2:45pm Gibraltar v Georgia 20:45/ 2:45pm Sweden v Spain 20:45/ 2:45pm Romania v Norway 20:45/ 2:45pm Faroe Islands v Malta 20:45/ 2:45pm Israel … Continue reading
16
17
18
France
France
Oct 18 all-day
France
  Times CET/US Eastern – 20:45/ 2:45pm OGC Nice v Paris Saint-Germain   RESULTS/STANDINGS
Germany
Germany
Oct 18 all-day
Germany
  All times CET/US Eastern – 20:30/ 2:30pm Eintracht Frankfurt v Bayer Leverkusen   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
Spain
Spain
Oct 18 all-day
Spain
Times CET/US Eastern – 21:00/ 3:00pm Granada CF v C.A. Osasuna Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
19
England
England
Oct 19 all-day
England
Times Local/US Eastern – 12:30/ 7:30am Everton v West Ham United 15:00/10:00am AFC Bournemouth v Norwich City 15:00/10:00am Aston Villa v Brighton & Hove Albion 15:00/10:00am Chelsea v Newcastle United 15:00/10:00am Leicester City v Burnley 15:00/10:00am Tottenham v Watford 15:00/10:00am … Continue reading
France
France
Oct 19 all-day
France
  Times CET/US Eastern – 17:30/11:30am Olympique Lyon v Dijon FCO 20:00/ 2:00pm FC Metz v FC Nantes 20:00/ 2:00pm Toulouse FC v Lille OSC 20:00/ 2:00pm Nîmes Olympique v Amiens SC 20:00/ 2:00pm Angers SCO v Stade Brest 20:00/ … Continue reading
Germany
Germany
Oct 19 all-day
Germany
  All times CET/US Eastern – 15:30/ 9:30am RB Leipzig v VfL Wolfsburg 15:30/ 9:30am Werder Bremen v Hertha BSC 15:30/ 9:30am Fortuna Düsseldorf v FSV Mainz 05 15:30/ 9:30am FC Augsburg v Bayern München 15:30/ 9:30am FC Union Berlin … Continue reading
Italy
Italy
Oct 19 all-day
Italy
  Times CET/US Eastern – 15:00/ 9:00am Lazio v Atalanta 18:00/12:00pm SSC Napoli v Hellas Verona 20:45/ 2:45pm Juventus v Bologna   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
Spain
Spain
Oct 19 all-day
Spain
Times CET/US Eastern – 13:00/ 7:00am SD Eibar v FC Barcelona 16:00/10:00am Atlético de Madrid v Valencia CF 18:30/12:30pm Getafe CF v CD Leganés 21:00/ 3:00pm RCD Mallorca v Real Madrid Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
20
England
England
Oct 20 all-day
England
Times Local/US Eastern – 16:30/11:30am Manchester United v Liverpool   RESULTS/STANDINGS
France
France
Oct 20 all-day
France
  Times CET/US Eastern – 15:00/ 9:00am Girondins Bordeaux v AS Saint-Étienne 17:00/11:00am AS Monaco v Stade Rennes 21:00/ 3:00pm Olympique Marseille v RC Strasbourg   RESULTS/STANDINGS
Germany
Germany
Oct 20 all-day
Germany
  All times CET/US Eastern – 1530/ 9:30am FC Köln v SC Paderborn 07 18:00/12:00pm 1899 Hoffenheim v FC Schalke 04   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
Italy
Italy
Oct 20 all-day
Italy
  Times CET/US Eastern – 12:30/ 6:30am Sassuolo v Inter 15:00/ 9:00am Cagliari v SPAL 15:00/ 9:00am Sampdoria v AS Roma 15:00/ 9:00am Udinese v Torino 18:00/12:00pm Parma v Genoa 20:45/ 2:45pm AC Milan v US Lecce   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
Spain
Spain
Oct 20 all-day
Spain
Times CET/US Eastern – 12:00/ 6:00am D. Alavés v RC Celta 14:00/ 8:00am Real Sociedad v Real Betis 16:00/10:00am RCD Espanyol v Villarreal CF 18:30/12:30pm Athletic Club v R. Valladolid CF 21:00/ 3:00pm Sevilla FC v Levante UD Click for … Continue reading
21
England
England
Oct 21 all-day
England
Times Local/US Eastern – 20:00/ 3:00pm Sheffield United v Arsenal   RESULTS/STANDINGS
Italy
Italy
Oct 21 all-day
Italy
  Times CET/US Eastern – 20:45/ 2:45pm Brescia v ACF Fiorentina   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
22
Libertadores
Libertadores
Oct 22 all-day
Libertadores
– Copa Libertadores –  All times CET/US Eastern – SEMIFINAL – 2nd LEG 02:30+/ 8:30pm Boca Juniors v River Plate   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
Champ.League
Champ.League
Oct 22 all-day
Champ.League
  Times CET/US Eastern – Group Stage – Matchday #3 18:55/12:55pm Shakhtar Donetsk v Dinamo Zagreb 18:55/12:55pm Atlético Madrid v Bayer Leverkusen 21:00/ 3:00pm Club Brugge v Paris Saint-Germain 21:00/ 3:00pm Galatasaray v Real Madrid 21:00/ 3:00pm Olympiacos v Bayern Munich … Continue reading
23
Libertadores
Libertadores
Oct 23 all-day
Libertadores
– Copa Libertadores –  All times CET/US Eastern – SEMIFINAL – 2nd LEG 02:30+/ 8:30pm Flamengo v Grêmio   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
Champ.League
Champ.League
Oct 23 all-day
Champ.League
  Times CET/US Eastern – Group Stage – Matchday #3 1855/12:55pm RB Leipzig v Zenit St Petersburg 1855/12:55pm Ajax v Chelsea 21:00/ 3:00pm RB Salzburg v Napoli 21:00/ 3:00pm Genk v Liverpool 21:00/ 3:00pm Inter Milan v B. Dortmund 21:00/ 3:00pm … Continue reading
24
Europa League
Europa League
Oct 24 all-day
Europa League
Times CET/US Eastern – Group Stage – Matchday #3 1855/12:55pm Qarabağ v APOEL 1855/12:55pm Porto v Rangers 1855/12:55pm Young Boys v Feyenoord 1855/12:55pm Ludogorets v Espanyol 1855/12:55pm CSKA Moscow v Ferencváros 1855/12:55pm Gent v Wolfsburg 1855/12:55pm St-Étienne v Olexandriya 1855/12:55pm Roma … Continue reading
25
England
England
Oct 25 all-day
England
Times Local/US Eastern – 20:00/ 3:00pm Southampton v Leicester City   RESULTS/STANDINGS
Germany
Germany
Oct 25 all-day
Germany
  All times CET/US Eastern – 20:30/ 2:30pm FSV Mainz 05 v FC Köln   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
Italy
Italy
Oct 25 all-day
Italy
  Times CET/US Eastern – 20:45/ 2:45pm Hellas Verona v Sassuolo   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
26
England
England
Oct 26 all-day
England
Times Local/US Eastern – 12:30/ 7:30am Manchester City v Aston Villa 15:00/10:00am Brighton & Hove Albion v Everton 15:00/10:00am Watford v AFC Bournemouth 15:00/10:00am West Ham United v Sheffield United 17:30/12:30pm Burnley v Chelsea   RESULTS/STANDINGS
France
France
Oct 26 all-day
France
  Times CET/US Eastern – AS Saint-Étienne v Amiens SC FC Nantes v AS Monaco Montpellier HSC v Angers SCO Olympique Lyon v FC Metz Lille OSC v Girondins Bordeaux RC Strasbourg v OGC Nice Stade Brest v Dijon FCO … Continue reading
Germany
Germany
Oct 26 all-day
Germany
  All times CET/US Eastern – 15:30/ 9:30am Bayern München v FC Union Berlin 15:30/ 9:30am Hertha BSC v 1899 Hoffenheim 15:30/ 9:30am SC Freiburg v RB Leipzig 15:30/ 9:30am FC Schalke 04 v Borussia Dortmund 15:30/ 9:30am SC Paderborn … Continue reading
Italy
Italy
Oct 26 all-day
Italy
  Times CET/US Eastern – 15:00/ 9:00am US Lecce v Juventus 18:00/12:00pm Inter v Parma 20:45/ 2:45pm Genoa v Brescia   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
27
England
England
Oct 27 all-day
England
Times Local/US Eastern – 14:00/ 9:00am Newcastle United v Wolverhampton Wanderers 16:30/11:30am Arsenal v Crystal Palace 16:30/11:30am Liverpool v Tottenham 16:30/11:30am Norwich City v Manchester United   RESULTS/STANDINGS
France
France
Oct 27 all-day
France
  Times CET/US Eastern – 21:00/ 3:00pm Paris Saint-Germain v Olympique Marseille   RESULTS/STANDINGS
Germany
Germany
Oct 27 all-day
Germany
  All times CET/US Eastern – 15:30/ 9:30am VfL Wolfsburg v FC Augsburg 18:00/12:00pm Bor. Mönchengladbach v Eintracht Frankfurt   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
Italy
Italy
Oct 27 all-day
Italy
  Times CET/US Eastern – 12:30/ 6:30am Bologna v Sampdoria 15:00/ 9:00am Atalanta v Udinese 15:00/ 9:00am SPAL v SSC Napoli 15:00/ 9:00am Torino v Cagliari 18:00/12:00pm AS Roma v AC Milan 20:45/ 2:45pm ACF Fiorentina v Lazio   RESULTS/STANDINGS … Continue reading
Spain
Spain
Oct 27 all-day
Spain
Times CET/US Eastern – Atlético de Madrid v Athletic Club FC Barcelona v Real Madrid RC Celta v Real Sociedad Granada CF v Real Betis CD Leganés v RCD Mallorca Levante UD v RCD Espanyol C.A. Osasuna v Valencia CF … Continue reading
28
29
Germany
Germany
Oct 29 all-day
Germany
All times CET/US Eastern – 2nd Round – 18:30/12:30pm MSV Duisburg v TSG Hoffenheim 18:30/12:30pm FC Saarbrücken v FC Köln 18:30/12:30pm SC Freiburg v FC Union Berlin 18:30/12:30pm Hamburger SV v VfB Stuttgart 20:00/ 2:00pm VfL Bochum v Bayern München 20:45/ … Continue reading
Italy
Italy
Oct 29 all-day
Italy
  Times CET/US Eastern – 19:00/ 1:00pm Parma v Hellas Verona 21:00/ 3:00pm Brescia v Inter   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
30
Germany
Germany
Oct 30 all-day
Germany
All times CET/US Eastern – 2nd Round – 18:30/12:30pm FC Kaiserslautern v FC Nürnberg 18:30/12:30pm SC Verl v Holstein Kiel 18:30/12:30pm VfL Wolfsburg v RB Leipzig 18:30/12:30pm SV Werder BremenFC Heidenheim 20:45/ 2:45pm Fortuna Düsseldorf v Erzgebirge Aue 20:45/ 2:45pm Borussia … Continue reading
Italy
Italy
Oct 30 all-day
Italy
  Times CET/US Eastern – 19:00/ 1:00pm SSC Napoli v Atalanta 21:00/ 3:00pm Cagliari v Bologna 21:00/ 3:00pm Juventus v Genoa 21:00/ 3:00pm Lazio v Torino 21:00/ 3:00pm Sampdoria v US Lecce 21:00/ 3:00pm Sassuolo v ACF Fiorentina 21:00/ 3:00pm … Continue reading
Spain
Spain
Oct 30 all-day
Spain
Times CET/US Eastern – FD. Alavés v Atlético de Madrid Athletic Club v RCD Espanyol FC Barcelona v R. Valladolid CF Real Betis v RC Celta SD Eibar v Villarreal CF Getafe CF v Granada CF RCD Mallorca v C.A. … Continue reading
31
Italy
Italy
Oct 31 all-day
Italy
  Times CET/US Eastern – 21:00/ 3:00pm AC Milan v SPAL   RESULTS/STANDINGS