Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
World Cup
World Cup
Jul 1 all-day
World Cup
Times US Eastern – Round of 16 10:00am Spain v Russia ..2:00pm Croatia v Denmark Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
2
World Cup
World Cup
Jul 2 all-day
World Cup
Times US Eastern – Round of 16 10:00am Brazil v Mexico ..2:00pm Belgium v Japan Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
3
World Cup
World Cup
Jul 3 all-day
World Cup
Times US Eastern – Round of 16 10:00am Sweden v Switzerland ..2:00pm Colombia v England Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
4
5
Europa League
Europa League
Jul 5 all-day
Europa League
Times CET/US Eastern – Preliminary Round / 2nd leg 18:00/12:00pm St Joseph’s (GIB) v B36 Tórshavn (FRO) (1-1) 18:30/12:30pm Trakai (LTU) v Cefn Druids (WAL) (1-1) 19:00/ 1:00pm Gżira (MLT) v Sant Julià (AND) (2-0) 19:00/[...]
6
World Cup
World Cup
Jul 6 all-day
World Cup
Times US Eastern – Quarterfinals 10:00am Uruguay v France ..2:00pm Brazil v Belgium Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
7
World Cup
World Cup
Jul 7 all-day
World Cup
Times US Eastern – Quarterfinals 10:00am Sweden v England ..2:00pm Russia v Croatia Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
8
9
10
Champ.League
Champ.League
Jul 10 all-day
Champ.League
  Times CET/US Eastern – 1st Qualifying Round – 1st leg 17:30/11:30am Flora Tallinn (EST) v Hapoel Beer-Sheva (ISR) 17:30/11:30am Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO) v Sheriff (MDA) 18:00/12:00pm Alashkert (ARM) v Celtic (SCO) 18:00/12:00pm F91 Dudelange (LUX)[...]
Europa League
Europa League
Jul 10 all-day
Europa League
Times CET/US Eastern – 1st Qualifying Round / 1st leg 18:00/12:00pm KÍ Klaksvík (FRO) v Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU) 18:00/12:00pm Samtredia (GEO) v Tobol Kostanay (KAZ) Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
World Cup
World Cup
Jul 10 all-day
World Cup
Times US Eastern – Semifinal 2:00pm France v Belgium Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
11
Champ.League
Champ.League
Jul 11 all-day
Champ.League
  Times CET/US Eastern – 1st Qualifying Round – 1st leg 16:00/10:00am Astana (KAZ) v Sutjeska (MNE) 18:00/12:00pm Spartaks Jūrmala (LVA) v Crvena zvezda (SRB) 18:00/12:00pm Spartak Trnava (SVK) v Zrinjski (BIH) 18:00/12:00pm Sūduva (LTU) v[...]
Europa League
Europa League
Jul 11 all-day
Europa League
Times CET/US Eastern – 1st Qualifying Round / 1st leg 15:30/ 9:30am Banants (ARM) v Sarajevo (BIH) 17:30/11:30am Rabotnicki (MKD) v Budapest Honvéd (HUN) 17:45/11:45am Vaduz (LIE) v Levski Sofia (BUL) 18:00/12:00pm Fola Esch (LUX) v[...]
World Cup
World Cup
Jul 11 all-day
World Cup
Times US Eastern – Semifinal 2:00pm Eng;land v Croatia Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
12
Europa League
Europa League
Jul 12 all-day
Europa League
Times CET/US Eastern – 1st Qualifying Round / 1st leg 16:00/10:00am Pyunik (ARM) v Vardar (MKD) 16:45/10:45am Ventspils (LVA) v Luftëtari (ALB) 17:00/11:00am Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) v Beitar Jerusalem (ISR) 17:30/11:30am Partizani (ALB) v Maribor (SVN)[...]
13
14
World Cup
World Cup
Jul 14 all-day
World Cup
Times US Eastern – Third Place Match 10:00am Belgium v England Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
15
World Cup
World Cup
Jul 15 all-day
World Cup
Times US Eastern – FINAL 11:00am France v Croatia Click for US TV info   RESULTS STANDINGS
16
17
Champ.League
Champ.League
Jul 17 all-day
Champ.League
  Times CET/US Eastern – 1st Qualifying Round – 2nd leg 18:00/12:00pm HJK Helsinki (FIN) v Víkingur (FRO) (2-1) 19:00/ 1:00pm APOEL (CYP) v Sūduva (LTU) (1-3) 19:00/ 1:00pm Hapoel Beer-Sheva (ISR) v Flora Tallinn (EST)[...]
Europa League
Europa League
Jul 17 all-day
Europa League
Times CET/US Eastern – 1st Qualifying Round / 2nd leg 17:45/11:45am Levski Sofia (BUL) v Vaduz (LIE) (0-1) 17:55/11:55am Shkupi (MKD) v Rangers (SCO) (0-2) 18:00/12:00pm Budapest Honvéd (HUN) v Rabotnicki (MKD) (1-2) Click for US[...]
18
Champ.League
Champ.League
Jul 18 all-day
Champ.League
  Times CET/US Eastern – 1st Qualifying Round – 2nd leg 19:00/ 1:00pm Qarabağ (AZE) v Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) (1-0) 19:00/ 1:00pm Sheriff (MDA) v Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO) (1-2) 19:00/ 1:00pm Zrinjski (BIH) v Spartak Trnava[...]
Europa League
Europa League
Jul 18 all-day
Europa League
Times CET/US Eastern – 1st Qualifying Round / 2nd leg 18:00/12:00pm Željezničar (BIH) v Narva Trans (EST) (2-0) Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
19
Europa League
Europa League
Jul 19 all-day
Europa League
Times CET/US Eastern – 1st Qualifying Round / 2nd leg 15:00/ 9:00am Kairat Almaty (KAZ) v Engordany (AND) 15:00/ 9:00am Tobol Kostanay (KAZ) v Samtredia (GEO) 17:00/11:00am Dinamo Minsk (BLR) v Derry City (IRL) 17:00/11:00am Gandzasar-Kapan[...]
20
21
22
23
24
Champ.League
Champ.League
Jul 24 all-day
Champ.League
  Times CET/US Eastern – 2nd Qualifying Round – 1st leg 16:00/10:00am Astana (KAZ) v Midtjylland (DEN) 18:00/12:00pm CFR Cluj (ROU) v Malmö (SWE) 19:30/ 1:30pm PAOK (GRE) v Basel (SUI) 20:00/ 2:00pm Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)[...]
25
Champ.League
Champ.League
Jul 25 all-day
Champ.League
  Times CET/US Eastern – 2nd Qualifying Round – 1st leg 19:00/ 1:00pm BATE Borisov (BLR) v HJK Helsinki (FIN) 19:00/ 1:00pm Kukës (ALB) v Qarabağ (AZE) 19:00/ 1:00pm Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL) v MOL Vidi FC[...]
26
Europa League
Europa League
Jul 26 all-day
Europa League
Times CET/US Eastern – 2nd Qualifying Round / 1st leg   ……..Champions Path – 17:00/11:00am Spartaks Jūrmala (LVA) v La Fiorita (SMR) 18:00/12:00pm Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO) v Víkingur (FRO) 18:30/12:30pm F91 Dudelange (LUX) v Drita (KOS)[...]
27
28
29
30
31
Champ.League
Champ.League
Jul 31 all-day
Champ.League
  Times CET/US Eastern – 2nd Qualifying Round – 2nd leg 19:00/ 1:00pm Hapoel Beer-Sheva (ISR) v Dinamo Zagreb (CRO) (0-5) 19:00/ 1:00pm Sheriff (MDA) v Shkëndija (MKD) (0-1) 20:30/ 2:30pm Spartak Trnava (SVK) v Legia[...]
Europa League
Europa League
Jul 31 all-day
Europa League
Times CET/US Eastern – 2nd Qualifying Round / 2nd leg ……..Main Path – 18:00/12:00pm Pyunik (ARM) v Tobol Kostanay (KAZ) Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS