Calendar

Aug
21
Wed
Champ.League
Aug 21 all-day

 

Times CET/US Eastern –

Playoff Round – 1st leg

21:00/ 3:00pm GNK Dinamo (CRO) v Rosenborg (NOR)
21:00/ 3:00pm Olympiacos (GRE) v Krasnodar (RUS)
21:00/ 3:00pm Young Boys (SUI) v Crvena Zvezda (SRB)

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

Aug
22
Thu
Europa League
Aug 22 all-day

Times CET/US Eastern –

Playoff Round / 1st leg

16:00/10:00am Astana (KAZ) v BATE Borisov (BLR)
17:00/11:00am Ararat-Armenia (ARM) v Dudelange (LUX)
19:00/ 1:00pm Malmö (SWE) v Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)
19:00/ 1:00pm Sūduva (LTU) v Ferencváros (HUN)
19:30/ 1:30pm Feyenoord (NED) v Hapoel Beer-Sheva (ISR)
19:30/ 1:30pm Ludogorets (BUL) v Maribor (SVN)
19:45/ 1:45pm København (DEN) v Riga FC (LVA)
20:00/ 2:00pm AEK Athens (GRE) v Trabzonspor (TUR)
20:00/ 2:00pm Legia Warszawa (POL) v Rangers (SCO)
20:30/ 2:30pm AZ Alkmaar (NED) v Royal Antwerp (BEL)
20:30/ 2:30pm FCSB (ROU) v Vitória SC (POR)
20:30/ 2:30pm Gent (BEL) v Rijeka (CRO)
20:30/ 2:30pm PSV Eindhoven (NED) v Apollon Limassol (CYP)
20:30/ 2:30pm Strasbourg (FRA) v Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)
20:45/ 2:45pm Celtic (SCO) v AIK (SWE)
20:45/ 2:45pm Linfield (NIR) v Qarabağ (AZE)
20:45/ 2:45pm Sp. Braga (POR) v Spartak Moskva (RUS)
21:00/ 3:00pm Espanyol (ESP) v Zorya Luhansk (UKR)
21:00/ 3:00pm Partizan (SRB) v Molde (NOR)
21:00/ 3:00pm Slovan Bratislava (SVK) v PAOK (GRE)
21:00/ 3:00pm Torino (ITA) v Wolverhampton Wanderers (ENG)

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

Aug
23
Fri
England
Aug 23 all-day

Times Local/US Eastern –

20:00/ 3:00pm Aston Villa v Everton

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

Germany
Aug 23 all-day

 

All times CET/US Eastern –

20:30/ 2:30pm FC Köln v Borussia Dortmund

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

Spain
Aug 23 all-day

Times CET/US Eastern –

20:00/ 2:00pm Granada CF v Sevilla FC
22:00/ 4:00pm Levante UD v Villarreal CF

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

Aug
24
Sat
England
Aug 24 all-day

Times Local/US Eastern –

12:30/ 7:30am Norwich City v Chelsea
15:00/10:00am Brighton & Hove Albion v Southampton
15:00/10:00am Manchester United v Crystal Palace
15:00/10:00am Sheffield United v Leicester City
15:00/10:00am Watford v West Ham United
15:00/10:00am Wolverhampton Wanderers v Burnley
17:30/12:30pm Liverpool v Arsenal

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

Eredivisie
Aug 24 all-day

 

All times CET/US Eastern –

118:30/12:30pm Willem II v FC Emmen
19:45/ 1:45pm Heracles Almelo v Vitesse
19:45/ 1:45pm PSV Eindhoven v FC Groningen
20:45/ 2:45pm sc Heerenveen v FC Twente

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

France
Aug 24 all-day

 

Times CET/US Eastern –

20:00/ 2:00pm Amiens SC v FC Nantes
20:00/ 2:00pm Angers SCO v FC Metz
20:00/ 2:00pm Stade Brest v Stade Reims
20:00/ 2:00pm Dijon FCO v Girondins Bordeaux

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

Germany
Aug 24 all-day

 

All times CET/US Eastern –

15:30/ 9:30am TSG Hoffenheim v SV Werder Bremen
15:30/ 9:30am Fortuna Düsseldorf v Bayer 04 Leverkusen
15:30/ 9:30am FSV Mainz 05 v Borussia Mönchengladbach
15:30/ 9:30am FC Augsburg v FC Union Berlin
15:30/ 9:30am SC Paderborn 07 v SC Freiburg
18:30/12:30pm FC Schalke 04 v Bayern München

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

Italy
Aug 24 all-day

 

Times CET/US Eastern –

18:00/12:00pm Parma v Juventus
20:45/ 2:45pm ACF Fiorentina v Napoli

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS