Calendar

Jul
23
Tue
Champ.League
Jul 23 all-day

 

Times CET/US Eastern –

2nd Qualifying Round – 1st leg

19:00/ 1:00pm Viktoria Plzeň (CZE) v Olympiacos (GRE)
19:30/ 1:30pm Saburtalo (GEO) v GNK Dinamo (CRO)
20:00/ 2:00pm PSV Eindhoven (NED) v Basel (SUI)
20:00/ 2:00pm The New Saints (WAL) v København (DEN)
20:15/ 2:15pm Sutjeska (MNE) v APOEL (CYP)

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

 

 

Europa League
Jul 23 all-day

Times CET/US Eastern –

2nd Qualifying Round / 1st leg

16:00/10:00am Ararat-Armenia (ARM) v Lincoln Red Imps (GIB)
16:45/10:45am HB (FRO) v Linfield (NIR)
16:55/10:55am Shkëndija (MKD) v Dudelange (LUX)
20:00/ 2:00pm FC Santa Coloma (AND) v Astana (KAZ)
20:30/ 2:30pm Tre Penne (SMR) v Sūduva (LTU)

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

Jul
24
Wed
Champ.League
Jul 24 all-day

 

Times CET/US Eastern –

2nd Qualifying Round – 1st leg

19:00/ 1:00pm BATE Borisov (BLR) v Rosenborg (NOR)
20:00/ 2:00pm CFR Cluj (ROU) v Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
20:00/ 2:00pm Ferencváros (HUN) v Valletta (MLT)
20:15/ 2:15pm Maribor (SVN) v AIK (SWE)
20:45/ 2:45pm Celtic (SCO) v Nõmme Kalju (EST)
20:45/ 2:45pm Crvena Zvezda (SRB) v HJK Helsinki (FIN)
20:45/ 2:45pm Dundalk (IRL) v Qarabağ (AZE)

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

 

 

Europa League
Jul 24 all-day

Times CET/US Eastern –

2nd Qualifying Round / 1st leg

18:00/12:00pm Slovan Bratislava (SVK) v Feronikeli (KOS)

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

Jul
25
Thu
Europa League
Jul 25 all-day

Times CET/US Eastern –

2nd Qualifying Round / 1st leg

15:30/ 9:30am Pyunik (ARM) v Jablonec (CZE)
16:45/10:45am Ventspils (LVA) v Gżira (MLT)
17:00/11:00am Gabala (AZE)Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
17:30/11:30am Partizani (ALB)Sheriff (MDA)
17:30/11:30am AEK Larnaca (CYP) v Levski (BUL)
18:00/12:00pm Chikhura (GEO) v Aberdeen (SCO)
18:30/12:30pm Utrecht (NED) v Zrinjski (BIH)
18:55/12:55pm Honvéd (HUN) v Universitatea Craiova (ROU)
19:00/ 1:00pm Shakhtyor (BLR) v Esbjerg (DEN)
19:00/ 1:00pm Alashkert (ARM) v FCSB (ROU)
19:00/ 1:00pm Mladá Boleslav (CZE) v Ordabasy (KAZ)
19:00/ 1:00pm Molde (NOR) v Čukarički (SRB)
19:00/ 1:00pm Flora (EST) v Frankfurt (GER)
19:00/ 1:00pm Yeni Malatyaspor (TUR) v Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN)
19:00/ 1:00pm Lechia (POL) v Brøndby (DEN)
19:00/ 1:00pm Haugesund (NOR) v Sturm (AUT)
19:00/ 1:00pm Arsenal Tula (RUS) v Neftçi (AZE)
19:30/ 1:30pm Connah’s Quay (WAL) v Partizan (SRB)
19:30/ 1:30pm Lokomotiv Plovdiv (BUL) v Spartak Trnava (SVK)
19:30/ 1:30pm CSKA-Sofia (BUL) v Osijek (CRO)
19:30/ 1:30pm H. Beer-Sheva (ISR) v Kairat (KAZ)
20:00/ 2:00pm Piast (POL) v Riga (LVA)
20:00/ 2:00pm Jeunesse Esch (LUX) v Vitória SC (POR)
20:00/ 2:00pm Fehérvár (HUN) v Vaduz (LIE)
20:00/ 2:00pm Norrköping (SWE)
13:00 v Liepāja (LVA)
20:15/ 2:15pm Luzern (SUI) v KÍ (FRO)
20:30/ 2:30pm Aris (GRE) v AEL (CYP)
20:30/ 2:30pm AZ Alkmaar (NED) v Häcken (SWE)
20:30/ 2:30pm Gent (BEL) v Viitorul (ROU)
20:30/ 2:30pm Dunajská Streda (SVK) v Atromitos (GRE)
20:45/ 2:45pm Wolves (ENG) v Crusaders (NIR)
20:45/ 2:45pm Strasbourg (FRA) v M. Haifa (ISR)
20:45/ 2:45pm Rangers (SCO) v Progrès (LUX)
20:45/ 2:45pm Budućnost Podgorica (MNE) v Zorya Luhansk (UKR)
20:45/ 2:45pm Domžale (SVN) v Malmö (SWE)
21:00/ 3:00pm Valur (ISL) v Ludogorets (BUL)
21:00/ 3:00pm Shamrock Rovers (IRL) v Apollon (CYP)
21:00/ 3:00pm Torino (ITA) v Debrecen (HUN)
21:00/ 3:00pm Legia (POL) v KuPS (FIN)
21:00/ 3:00pm Espanyol (ESP) v Stjarnan (ISL)

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

Jul
30
Tue
Champ.League
Jul 30 all-day

 

Times CET/US Eastern –

2nd Qualifying Round – 2nd leg

19:00/ 1:00pm APOEL (CYP) v Sutjeska (MNE)
19:00/ 1:00pm Kalju (EST) v Celtic (SCO)
19:00/ 1:00pm M. Tel-Aviv (ISR) v CFR Cluj (ROU)
20:00/ 2:00pm Basel (SUI) v PSV Eindhoven (NED)
20:00/ 2:00pm Dinamo Zagreb (CRO) v Saburtalo (GEO)
20:00/ 2:00pm Valletta (MLT) v Ferencváros (HUN)
20:30/ 2:30pm Olympiacos (GRE) v Vitoria Plzeň (CZE)

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

 

 

Europa League
Jul 30 all-day

Times CET/US Eastern –

2nd Qualifying Round / 2nd leg

17:45/11:45am Lincoln Red Imps (GIB) v Ararat-Armenia (ARM)
17:45/11:45am Sūduva (LTU) v Tre Penne (SMR)
17:55/11:55am Dudelange (LUX) v Shkëndija (MKD)
18:00/12:00pm Feronikeli (KOS) v Slovan Bratislava (SVK)

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

Jul
31
Wed
Champ.League
Jul 31 all-day

 

Times CET/US Eastern –

2nd Qualifying Round – 2nd leg

18:00/12:00pm HJK Helsinki (FIN) v Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
19:00/ 1:00pm AIK (SWE) v Maribor (SVN)
19:00/ 1:00pm Qarabağ (AZE) v Dundalk (IRL)
19:00/ 1:00pm Rosenborg (NOR) v BATE Borisov (BLR)
19:45/ 1:45pm København (DEN) v The New Saints (WAL)

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

 

 

Europa League
Jul 31 all-day

Times CET/US Eastern –

2nd Qualifying Round / 2nd leg

20:45/ 2:45pm FK Čukarički Belgrade (SRB) v Molde (NOR)

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

Aug
1
Thu
Europa League
Aug 1 all-day

Times CET/US Eastern –

2nd Qualifying Round / 2nd leg


10:00am Astana (KAZ) v FC Santa Coloma (AND)
10:00am Ordabasy (KAZ) v Mladá Boleslav (CZE)
10:30am Kairat (KAZ) v H. Beer-Sheva (ISR)
11:00am Viitorul (ROU) v Gent (BEL)
12:00pm Zorya Luhansk (UKR) v Budućnost Podgorica (MNE)
12:15pm Universitatea Craiova (ROU) v Honvéd (HUN)
12:30pm Riga (LVA) v Piast (POL)
12:30pm Häcken (SWE) v AZ Alkmaar (NED)
12:30pm Debrecen (HUN) v Torino (ITA)
12:30pm Levski (BUL) v AEK Larnaca (CYP)
1:00pm Sheriff (MDA) v Partizani (ALB)
1:00pm AEL (CYP) v Aris (GRE)
1:00pm Apollon (CYP) v Shamrock Rovers (IRL)
1:00pm M. Haifa (ISR) v Strasbourg (FRA)
1:00pm KÍ (FRO) v Luzern (SUI)
1:00pm Malmö (SWE) v Domžale (SVN)
1:00pm Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) v Gabala (AZE)
1:00pm Vaduz (LIE) v Fehérvár (HUN)
1:00pm Jablonec (CZE) v Pyunik (ARM)
1:00pm Zrinjski (BIH) v Utrecht (NED)
1:00pm KuPS (FIN) v Legia (POL)
1:00pm Atromitos (GRE) v Dunajská Streda (SVK)
1:00pm Neftçi (AZE) v Arsenal Tula (RUS)
1:00pm Liepāja (LVA) v Norrköping (SWE)
1:30pm Ludogorets (BUL) v Valur (ISL)
1:30pm Brøndby (DEN) v Lechia (POL)
1:45pm Esbjerg (DEN) v Shakhtyor (BLR)
2:00pm Gżira (MLT) v Ventspils (LVA)
2:00pm Progrès (LUX) v Rangers (SCO)
2:00pm Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) v Yeni Malatyaspor (TUR)
2:30pm FCSB (ROU) v Alashkert (ARM)
2:30pm E. Frankfurt (GER) v Flora (EST)
2:30pm Sturm (AUT) v Haugesund (NOR)
2:45pm Linfield (NIR) v HB (FRO)
2:45pm Spartak Trnava (SVK) v Lokomotiv Plovdiv (BUL)
2:45pm Osijek (CRO) v CSKA-Sofia (BUL)
2:45pm Aberdeen (SCO) v Chikhura (GEO)
3:00pm Partizan (SRB) v Connah’s Quay (WAL)
3:00pm Vitória SC (POR) v Jeunesse Esch (LUX)
3:00pm Crusaders (NIR) v Wolves (ENG)
3:15pm Stjarnan (ISL) v Espanyol (ESP)

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS