Calendar

Jul
16
Tue
Champ.League
Jul 16 all-day

 

Times CET/US Eastern –

1st Qualifying Round – 2nd leg

17:00/11:00am Shkëndija (MKD) v Kalju (EST)
19:30/ 1:30pm Saburtalo (GEO) v Sheriff (MDA)
20:00/ 2:00pm HB (FRO) v HJK Helsinki (FIN)
20:00/ 2:00pm Valletta (MLT) v Dudelange (LUX)
20:45/ 2:45pm KF Feronikeli (KOS) v TNS (WAL)
20:45/ 2:45pm Crvena zvezda (SRB) v Sūduva (LTU)

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

 

 

Europa League
Jul 16 all-day

Times CET/US Eastern –

1st Qualifying Round / 2nd leg

17:00/11:00am Banants (ARM) v Čukarički (SRB)
19:00/ 1:00pm KÍ (FRO) v Riteriai (LTU)
20:30/ 2:30pm Titograd (MNE) v CSKA Sofia (BUL)

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

Jul
17
Wed
AFCON 2019
Jul 17 all-day

– AFRICAN NATIONS CUP – 

 

All times US Eastern –

3rd PLACE MATCH

..3:00pm Semifinal Losers

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

Champ.League
Jul 17 all-day

 

Times CET/US Eastern –

1st Qualifying Round – 2nd leg

18:30/12:30pm Riga (LVA) v Dundalk (IRL)
19:00/ 1:00pm AIK (SWE) v Ararat-Armenia (ARM)
19:00/ 1:00pm Qarabağ (AZE) v Partizani (ALB)
19:00/ 1:00pm Rosenborg (NOR) v Linfield (NIR)
19:30/ 1:30pm Ludogorets (BUL) v Ferencváros (HUN)
20:00/ 2:00pm CFR Cluj (ROU) v Astana (KAZ)
20:00/ 2:00pm Piast Gliwice (POL) v BATE Borisov (BLR)
20:15/ 2:15pm Maribor (SVN) v Valur Reykjavík (ISL)
20:15/ 2:15pm Sutjeska (MNE) v Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
20:45/ 2:45pm Celtic (SCO) v Sarajevo (BIH)

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

 

 

Europa League
Jul 17 all-day

Times CET/US Eastern –

1st Qualifying Round / 2nd leg

18:00/12:00pm Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) v Fola Esch (LUX)

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

Jul
18
Thu
Europa League
Jul 18 all-day

Times CET/US Eastern –

1st Qualifying Round / 2nd leg

Ballymena (NIR) v Malmö (SWE)
Kilmarnock (SCO) v Connah’s Quay Nomads (WAL)
Vaduz (LIE) v Breidablik (ISL)
Shamrock Rovers (IRL) v Brann (NOR)
KuPS Kuopio (FIN) v Vitebsk (BLR)
Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO) v Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ)
Legia (POL) v Europa (GIB)
Hajduk Split (CRO) v Gzira United (MLT)
Flora (EST) v Radnicki Niš (SRB)
Titograd (MNE) v CSKA Sofia (BUL)
Mura (SVN) v Maccabi Haifa (ISR)
Kukësi (ALB) v Debrecen (HUN)
Tobol Kostanay (KAZ) v Jeunesse Esch (LUX)
Milsami Orhei (MDA) v FCSB (ROU)
Banants (ARM) v Čukarički (SRB)
B36 (FRO) v Crusaders (NIR)
Brøndby (DEN) v Inter Turku (FIN)
Rangers (SCO) v St Joseph’s (GIB)
Progrès Niederkorn (LUX) v Cork (IRL)
KR (ISL) v Molde (NOR)
Ružomberok (SVK) v Levski Sofia (BUL)
Zrinjski (BIH) v Akademija Pandev (MKD)
Fehérvár (HUN) v FK Zeta (MNE)
Hibernians (MLT) v Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)
Speranta Nisporeni (MDA) v Neftçi (AZE)
Rīgas FS (LVA) v Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN)
Žalgiris Vilnius (LTU) v Budapest Honvéd (HUN)
Spartak Trnava (SVK) v Radnik Bijeljina (BIH)
Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) v Fola Esch (LUX)
Makedonija Skopje (MKD) v Alashkert (ARM)
Engordany (AND) v Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) v Široki Brijeg (BIH)
Apollon Limassol (CYP) v Kauno Žalgiris (LTU)
Teuta (ALB) v Ventspils (LVA)
DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda (SVK) v Cracovia Kraków (POL)
Levadia Tallinn (EST) v Stjarnan (ISL)
Haugesund (NOR) v Cliftonville (NIR)
KÍ (FRO)/Tre Fiori (SMR) v Riteriai (LTU)
Liepāja (LVA) v Dinamo Minsk (BLR)
Saint Patrick’s (IRL) v Norrköping (SWE)
RoPS Rovaniemi (FIN) v Aberdeen (SCO)
Balzan (MLT) v Domžale (SVN)
Hapoel Beer-Sheva (ISR) v Laçi (ALB)
Narva Trans (EST) v Budućnost Podgorica (MNE)
U Craiova 1948 (ROU) v Sabail (AZE)
Shkupi (MKD) v Pyunik (ARM)
Petrocub-Hincesti (MDA) v AEK Larnaca (CYP)

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

Jul
19
Fri
AFCON 2019
Jul 19 all-day

– AFRICAN NATIONS CUP – 

 

All times US Eastern –

FINAL

..3:00pm Senegal v Algeria

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

Jul
23
Tue
Champ.League
Jul 23 all-day

 

Times CET/US Eastern –

2nd Qualifying Round – 1st leg

19:00/ 1:00pm Viktoria Plzeň (CZE) v Olympiacos (GRE)
19:30/ 1:30pm Saburtalo (GEO) v GNK Dinamo (CRO)
20:00/ 2:00pm PSV Eindhoven (NED) v Basel (SUI)
20:00/ 2:00pm The New Saints (WAL) v København (DEN)
20:15/ 2:15pm Sutjeska (MNE) v APOEL (CYP)

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

 

 

Europa League
Jul 23 all-day

Times CET/US Eastern –

2nd Qualifying Round / 1st leg

16:00/10:00am Ararat-Armenia (ARM) v Lincoln Red Imps (GIB)
16:45/10:45am HB (FRO) v Linfield (NIR)
16:55/10:55am Shkëndija (MKD) v Dudelange (LUX)
20:00/ 2:00pm FC Santa Coloma (AND) v Astana (KAZ)
20:30/ 2:30pm Tre Penne (SMR) v Sūduva (LTU)

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

Jul
24
Wed
Champ.League
Jul 24 all-day

 

Times CET/US Eastern –

2nd Qualifying Round – 1st leg

19:00/ 1:00pm BATE Borisov (BLR) v Rosenborg (NOR)
20:00/ 2:00pm CFR Cluj (ROU) v Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
20:00/ 2:00pm Ferencváros (HUN) v Valletta (MLT)
20:15/ 2:15pm Maribor (SVN) v AIK (SWE)
20:45/ 2:45pm Celtic (SCO) v Nõmme Kalju (EST)
20:45/ 2:45pm Crvena Zvezda (SRB) v HJK Helsinki (FIN)
20:45/ 2:45pm Dundalk (IRL) v Qarabağ (AZE)

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS