Calendar

Dec
11
Tue
Champ.League
Dec 11 all-day

 

Times CET/US Eastern –

Matchday #6

18:55/12:55pm FC Schalke 04 v Lokomotiv Moscow
18:55/12:55pm Galatasaray v FC Porto
21:00/ 3:00pm AS Monaco v Borussia Dortmund
21:00/ 3:00pm Club Brugge KV v Atlético Madrid
21:00/ 3:00pm Crvena Zvezda v Paris Saint-Germain
21:00/ 3:00pm FC Barcelona v Tottenham Hotspur
21:00/ 3:00pm Inter Milan v PSV Eindhoven
21:00/ 3:00pm Liverpool v SSC Napoli

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

England-FA
Dec 11 all-day

Times Local/US Eastern –

– 2nd Round Replays –

19:45/ 2:45pm Newport County v Wrexham AFC
19:45/ 2:45pm Bradford City v Peterborough United
19:45/ 2:45pm Sunderland v Walsall

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS

 

Dec
12
Wed
FIFA-CWC
Dec 12 all-day

 FIFA CLUB WORLD CUP

 

All times US Eastern –

Qualifying match –

10:30am Al Ain FC v Team Wellington FC

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS

 

Champ.League
Dec 12 all-day

 

Times CET/US Eastern –

Matchday #6

18:55/12:55pm Real Madrid v CSKA Moscow
18:55/12:55pm Viktoria Plzeň v AS Roma
21:00/ 3:00pm AFC Ajax v Bayern München -:-
21:00/ 3:00pm BSC Young Boys v Juventus
21:00/ 3:00pm Shakhtar Donetsk v Olympique Lyon
21:00/ 3:00pm Manchester City v Hoffenheim
21:00/ 3:00pm SL Benfica v AEK Athens
21:00/ 3:00pm Valencia CF v Manchester United

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

Dec
13
Thu
Europa League
Dec 13 all-day

Times CET/US Eastern –

Matchday #6

18:55/12:55pm Rapid Wien v Rangers
18:55/12:55pm Villarreal v Spartak Moscow
18:55/12:55pm Lazio v Eintracht Frankfurt
18:55/12:55pm Marseille v Apollon Limassol
18:55/12:55pm Besiktas v Malmoe FF
18:55/12:55pm Genk v Sarpsborg 08
18:55/12:55pm Akhisarspor v Standard Liege
18:55/12:55pm Sevilla v FC Krasnodar
18:55/12:55pm Dynamo Kyiv v Jablonec
18:55/12:55pm Rennes v FC Astana
18:55/12:55pm PAOK Thessaloniki FC v BATE Borisov
18:55/12:55pm Vidi FC v Chelsea
21:00/ 3:00pm AEK Larnaca v Bayer Leverkusen
21:00/ 3:00pm Ludogorets Razgrad v FC Zuerich
21:00/ 3:00pm Celtic v Salzburg
21:00/ 3:00pm RasenBallsport Leipzig v Rosenborg
21:00/ 3:00pm FC Koebenhavn v Bordeaux
21:00/ 3:00pm Slavia Prague v Zenit St. Petersburg
21:00/ 3:00pm Dinamo Zagreb v Anderlecht
21:00/ 3:00pm Spartak Trnava v Fenerbahce
21:00/ 3:00pm Arsenal v Qarabag FK
21:00/ 3:00pm Sporting CP v Vorskla
21:00/ 3:00pm F91 Dudelange v Real Betis
21:00/ 3:00pm Olympiacos v Milan

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

Dec
14
Fri
Eredivisie
Dec 14 all-day

 

All times CET/US Eastern –

20:00/ 2:00pm Willem II v ADO Den Haag

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

Germany
Dec 14 all-day

 

All times CET/US Eastern –

20:30/ 2:30pm FC Nürnberg v VfL Wolfsburg

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

Spain
Dec 14 all-day

Times CET/US Eastern –

21:00/ 3:00pm Celta de Vigo v Leganés

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

Dec
15
Sat
FIFA-CWC
Dec 15 all-day

 FIFA CLUB WORLD CUP

 

All times US Eastern –

Quarterfinal #1 –

..8:00am Kashima Antlers v CD Guadalajara

Quarterfinal #2 –

11:30am Espérance S. de Tunis v Winner Match #1

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS

 

England
Dec 15 all-day

Times Local/US Eastern –

12:30/ 7:30am Manchester City v Everton
15:00/10:00am Crystal Palace v Leicester City
15:00/10:00am Huddersfield Town v Newcastle United
15:00/10:00am Tottenham v Burnley
15:00/10:00am Watford v Cardiff City
15:00/10:00am Wolves v AFC Bournemouth
17:30/12:30pm Fulham v West Ham

tv button2Click for US TV info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS