Calendar

Oct
1
Tue
Libertadores
Oct 1 all-day

– Copa Libertadores – 

All times CET/US Eastern –

SEMIFINAL – 1st LEG

02:30+/ 8:30pm River Plate v Boca Juniors

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

Oct
2
Wed
Libertadores
Oct 2 all-day

– Copa Libertadores – 

All times CET/US Eastern –

SEMIFINAL – 1st LEG

02:30+/ 8:30pm Grêmio v Flamengo

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

Oct
22
Tue
Libertadores
Oct 22 all-day

– Copa Libertadores – 

All times CET/US Eastern –

SEMIFINAL – 2nd LEG

02:30+/ 8:30pm Boca Juniors v River Plate

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

Oct
23
Wed
Libertadores
Oct 23 all-day

– Copa Libertadores – 

All times CET/US Eastern –

SEMIFINAL – 2nd LEG

02:30+/ 8:30pm Flamengo v Grêmio

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

Nov
23
Sat
Libertadores
Nov 23 all-day

– Copa Libertadores – 

All times CET/US Eastern –

– FINAL –

21:00/ 3:00pm Flamengo v River Plate

 

       TV INFO

 

Jan
21
Tue
Libertadores
Jan 21 all-day

– Copa Libertadores – 

All times CET/US Eastern –

1st Round – 1st Leg

23:15/ 5:15pm Carabobo FC (VEN) v Universitario (PER)

 

tv button2

Click for US TV Info

tv button2

Click for World TV Info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

Jan
22
Wed
Libertadores
Jan 22 all-day

– Copa Libertadores – 

All times CET/US Eastern –

1st Round – 1st Leg

23:15/ 5:15pm San José (BOL) v Guaraní (PAR)
01:30+/ 7:30pm Progreso (URU) v Barcelona (ECU)

 

tv button2

Click for US TV Info

tv button2

Click for World TV Info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

Jan
28
Tue
Libertadores
Jan 28 all-day

– Copa Libertadores – 

All times CET/US Eastern –

1st Round – 2nd Leg

01:30+/ 7:30pm Universitario (PER) v Carabobo FC (VEN) (1-1)

 

tv button2

Click for US TV Info

tv button2

Click for World TV Info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

Jan
29
Wed
Libertadores
Jan 29 all-day

– Copa Libertadores – 

All times CET/US Eastern –

1st Round – 2nd Leg

23:15/ 5:15pm Guaraní (PAR) v San José (BOL) (1-0)
01:30+/ 7:30pm Barcelona (ECU) v Progreso (URU) (2-0)

 

tv button2

Click for US TV Info

tv button2

Click for World TV Info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS

 

Feb
4
Tue
Libertadores
Feb 4 all-day

– Copa Libertadores – 

All times CET/US Eastern –

2nd Round – 1st Leg

23:15/ 5:15pm Universidad de Chile v Internacional
01:30+/ 7:30pm Independiente Medellín v Deportivo Táchira
01:30+/ 7:30pm Macará v Deportes Tolima

 

tv button2

Click for US TV Info

tv button2

Click for World TV Info

 

RESULTS/STANDINGS