Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
England
England
May 1 all-day
England
Times Local/US Eastern – 12:00/ 7:00am Swansea City v Liverpool 14:05/ 9:05am Manchester United v Leicester City 16:30/11:30am Southampton v Manchester City Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS
France
France
May 1 all-day
France
  Times CET/US Eastern – 17:00/11:00am Angers v Olympique Marseille Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS
Italy
Italy
May 1 all-day
Italy
  Times CET/US Eastern – 12:30/6:30am Juventus v Carpi 15:00/9:00am Empoli v Bologna 15:00/9:00am Milan v Frosinone 15:00/9:00am Sassuolo v Hellas Verona 15:00/9:00am Palermo v Sampdoria 20:45/2:45pm Lazio v Internazionale Click for US TV info … Continue reading Italy
Spain
Spain
May 1 all-day
Spain
Times CET/US Eastern – 12:00/ 6:00am Athletic Bilbao v Celta de Vigo 16:00/10:00am Espanyol v Sevilla 18:15/12:15pm Deportivo La Coruña v Getafe 20:30/ 2:30pm Valencia v Villarreal Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
2
England
England
May 2 all-day
England
Times Local/US Eastern – 20:00/3:00pm Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS
Germany
Germany
May 2 all-day
Germany
  All times CET/US Eastern – 20:15/2:15pm SV Werder Bremen v VfB Stuttgart Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
Italy
Italy
May 2 all-day
Italy
  Times CET/US Eastern – 19:00/1:00pm Genoa v Roma 21:00/3:00pm Napoli v Atalanta Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
Spain
Spain
May 2 all-day
Spain
Times CET/US Eastern – 20:30/2:30pm Málaga v Levante Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
3
C. Libertadores
C. Libertadores
May 3 all-day
C. Libertadores
– Copa Libertadores –  All times US Eastern – ROUND OF 16 – 2nd LEG ..8:45pm Atlético Nacional (COL) v Huracán (ARG) 10:45pm Pumas UNAM (MEX) v Deportivo Táchira (VEN) Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
Champ.League
Champ.League
May 3 all-day
Champ.League
  Times CET/US Eastern – Semifinal – 2nd Leg 20:45/2:45pm Bayern Munich v Atlético Madrid Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
4
C. Libertadores
C. Libertadores
May 4 all-day
C. Libertadores
– Copa Libertadores –  All times US Eastern – ROUND OF 16 – 2nd LEG 6:15pm Toluca (MEX) v São Paulo (BRA) 6:15pm River Plate (ARG) v Independiente del Valle (ECU) 8:45pm Atlético Mineiro (BRA) v Racing Club (ARG) … Continue reading C. Libertadores
Champ.League
Champ.League
May 4 all-day
Champ.League
  Times CET/US Eastern – Semifinal – 2nd Leg 20:45/2:45pm Real Madrid v Manchester City (0-0) Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
5
C. Libertadores
C. Libertadores
May 5 all-day
C. Libertadores
– Copa Libertadores –  All times US Eastern – ROUND OF 16 – 2nd LEG 6:15pm Rosario Central (ARG) v Grêmio (BRA) 8:45pm Boca Juniors (ARG) v Cerro Porteño (PAR) Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
Europa League
Europa League
May 5 all-day
Europa League
Times CET/US Eastern – Semifinals – 2nd Leg 21:05/3:05pm Sevilla v Shakhtar Donetsk 21:05/3:05pm Liverpool v Villarreal Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
6
7
England
England
May 7 all-day
England
Times Local/US Eastern – 12:45/ 7:45am Norwich City v Manchester United 15:00/10:00am AFC Bournemouth v West Bromwich Albion 15:00/10:00am Aston Villa v Newcastle United 15:00/10:00am Crystal Palace v Stoke City 15:00/10:00am Sunderland v Chelsea 15:00/10:00am … Continue reading England
France
France
May 7 all-day
France
  Times CET/US Eastern – 21:00/3:00pm Girondins Bordeaux v FC Lorient 21:00/3:00pm FC Nantes v SM Caen 21:00/3:00pm Ajaccio v Paris Saint-Germain 21:00/3:00pm Lille v EA Guingamp 21:00/3:00pm Montpellier v Stade Rennes 21:00/3:00pm OGC Nice … Continue reading France
Germany
Germany
May 7 all-day
Germany
  All times CET/US Eastern – 15:30/ 9:30am FC Schalke 04 v FC Augsburg 15:30/ 9:30am Borussia Mönchengladbach v Bayer 04 Leverkusen 15:30/ 9:30am Hamburger SV v VfL Wolfsburg 15:30/ 9:30am VfB Stuttgart v FSV … Continue reading Germany
Italy
Italy
May 7 all-day
Italy
  Times CET/US Eastern – 18:00/12:00pm Internazionale v Empoli 20:45/ 2:45pm Bologna v Milan Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
8
England
England
May 8 all-day
England
Times Local/US Eastern – 13:30/ 8:30am Tottenham Hotspur v Southampton 16:00/11:00am Liverpool v Watford 16:00/11:00am Manchester City v Arsenal Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS
Italy
Italy
May 8 all-day
Italy
  Times CET/US Eastern – 12:30/6:30am Roma v Chievo 15:00/9:00am Sampdoria v Genoa 15:00/9:00am Carpi v Lazio 15:00/9:00am Fiorentina v Palermo 15:00/9:00am Frosinone v Sassuolo 15:00/9:00am Atalanta v Udinese 20:45/2:45pm Hellas Verona v Juventus 20:45/2:45pm … Continue reading Italy
Spain
Spain
May 8 all-day
Spain
Times CET/US Eastern – 17:00/11:00am Barcelona v Espanyol 17:00/11:00am Celta de Vigo v Málaga 17:00/11:00am Eibar v Real Betis 17:00/11:00am Getafe v Sporting Gijón 17:00/11:00am Las Palmas v Athletic Bilbao 17:00/11:00am Levante v Atlético Madrid … Continue reading Spain
9
10
England
England
May 10 all-day
England
Times Local/US Eastern – 19:45/2:45pm West Ham United v Manchester United Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS
11
C. Libertadores
C. Libertadores
May 11 all-day
C. Libertadores
– Copa Libertadores –  All times US Eastern – QUARTERFINAL – 1st LEG 8:45pm São Paulo (BRA) v Atlético Mineiro (BRA) Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
England
England
May 11 all-day
England
Times Local/US Eastern – 19:45/2:45pm Norwich City v Watford 19:45/2:45pm Sunderland v Everton 20:00/3:00pm Liverpool v Chelsea Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS
France
France
May 11 all-day
France
  Times CET/US Eastern – 20:30/2:30pm Girondins Bordeaux v Paris Saint-Germain Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS
12
C. Libertadores
C. Libertadores
May 12 all-day
C. Libertadores
– Copa Libertadores –  All times US Eastern – QUARTERFINAL – 1st LEG 6:30pm Nacional (URU) v Boca Juniors (ARG) 8:45pm Rosario Central (ARG) v Atlético Nacional (COL) Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
13
Spain
Spain
May 13 all-day
Spain
Times CET/US Eastern – 20:30/2:30pm Valencia v Real Sociedad Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
14
France
France
May 14 all-day
France
  Times CET/US Eastern – 21:00/3:00pm Angers v Toulouse 21:00/3:00pm AS Monaco v Montpellier 21:00/3:00pm AS Saint-Étienne v Lille 21:00/3:00pm EA Guingamp v OGC Nice 21:00/3:00pm Troyes v Olympique Marseille 21:00/3:00pm FC Lorient v Ajaccio … Continue reading France
Germany
Germany
May 14 all-day
Germany
  All times CET/US Eastern – 15:30/ 9:30am FC Bayern München v Hannover 96 15:30/ 9:30am Borussia Dortmund v FC Köln 15:30/ 9:30am Bayer 04 Leverkusen v FC Ingolstadt 04 15:30/ 9:30am VfL Wolfsburg v … Continue reading Germany
Italy
Italy
May 14 all-day
Italy
  Times CET/US Eastern – 17:00/11:00am Juventus v Sampdoria 20:45/ 2:45pm Milan v Roma 20:45/ 2:45pm Napoli v Frosinone 20:45/ 2:45pm Sassuolo v Internazionale Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
Spain
Spain
May 14 all-day
Spain
Times CET/US Eastern – 17:00/11:00am Deportivo La Coruña v Real Madrid 17:00/11:00am Granada v Barcelona 19:30/ 1:30pm Athletic Bilbao v Sevilla 19:30/ 1:30pm Atlético Madrid v Celta de Vigo Click for US TV info   … Continue reading Spain
15
England
England
May 15 all-day
England
Times Local/US Eastern – 15:00/10:00am Arsenal v Aston Villa 15:00/10:00am Chelsea v Leicester City 15:00/10:00am Everton v Norwich City 15:00/10:00am Manchester United v AFC Bournemouth 15:00/10:00am Newcastle United v Tottenham Hotspur 15:00/10:00am Southampton v Crystal … Continue reading England
Italy
Italy
May 15 all-day
Italy
  Times CET/US Eastern – 18:00/12:00pm Chievo v Bologna 18:00/12:00pm Empoli v Torino 18:00/12:00pm Genoa v Atalanta 20:45/ 2:45pm Lazio v Fiorentina 20:45/ 2:45pm Palermo v Hellas Verona 20:45/ 2:45pm Udinese v Carpi Click for … Continue reading Italy
Spain
Spain
May 15 all-day
Spain
Times CET/US Eastern – 12:00/6:00am Málaga v Las Palmas 19:00/1:00pm Espanyol v Eibar 19:30/1:30pm Rayo Vallecano v Levante 19:30/1:30pm Sporting Gijón v Villarreal 19:30/1:30pm Real Betis v Getafe Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS … Continue reading Spain
16
17
C. Libertadores
C. Libertadores
May 17 all-day
C. Libertadores
– Copa Libertadores –  All times US Eastern – QUARTERFINAL – 1st LEG 8:45pm Independiente del Valle (ECU) v Pumas UNAM (MEX) Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
England
England
May 17 all-day
England
Times Local/US Eastern – 20:00/3:00pm Manchester United v AFC Bournemouth Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS
18
C. Libertadores
C. Libertadores
May 18 all-day
C. Libertadores
– Copa Libertadores –  All times US Eastern – QUARTERFINAL – 2nd LEG 8:45pm Atlético Mineiro (BRA) v São Paulo (BRA) (0-1) Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
Europa League
Europa League
May 18 all-day
Europa League
Times CET/US Eastern – FINAL (in Basel, Switzerland) Liverpool v Sevilla Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
19
C. Libertadores
C. Libertadores
May 19 all-day
C. Libertadores
– Copa Libertadores –  All times US Eastern – QUARTERFINAL – 2nd LEG 6:15pm Boca Juniors (ARG) v Nacional (URU) (1-1) 8:45pm Atlético Nacional (COL) v Rosario Central (ARG) (0-1) Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
Germany
Germany
May 19 all-day
Germany
  ……………RELEGATION/PROMOTION PLAYOFF – 1ST LEG All times CET/US Eastern – 20:30/2:30pm Eintracht Frankfurt v FC Nürnberg Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
20
Int’l Friendlies
Int’l Friendlies
May 20 all-day
Int'l Friendlies @ Pomáz | Pest County | Hungary
All times US Eastern – 12:00pm Hungary v Côte d’Ivoire Click for US TV info  
21
England-FA
England-FA
May 21 all-day
England-FA
Times Local/US Eastern – FINAL 17:30/12:30pm Crystal Palace v Manchester United Click for US TV info   RESULTS  
France
France
May 21 all-day
France
COUPE DE FRANCE Times CET/US Eastern – FINAL 21:00/3:00pm Paris Saint-Germain v Olympique de Marseille Click for US TV info   RESULTS  
Germany
Germany
May 21 all-day
Germany
All times CET/US Eastern – FINAL – 20:00/2:00pm Bayern Munich v Borussia Dortmund Click for US TV info   RESULTS  
Italy
Italy
May 21 all-day
Italy
Times CET/US Eastern – – FINAL – 20:45/2:45pm AC Milan v Juventus Click for US TV info   RESULTS  
22
Spain
Spain
May 22 all-day
Spain
Times CET/US Eastern – FINAL 21:30/3:30pm FC Barcelona v Sevilla Click for US TV info   RESULTS  
Int’l Friendlies
Int’l Friendlies
May 22 all-day
Int'l Friendlies @ Pomáz | Pest County | Hungary
All times US Eastern – 12:00pm Puerto Rico v USA 12:30pm England v Turkey Click for US TV info  
23
Germany
Germany
May 23 all-day
Germany
  ……………RELEGATION/PROMOTION PLAYOFF – 2ND LEG All times CET/US Eastern – 20:30/2:30pm FC Nürnberg v Eintracht Frankfurt (1-1) Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
Int’l Friendlies
Int’l Friendlies
May 23 all-day
Int'l Friendlies @ Pomáz | Pest County | Hungary
All times US Eastern – 9:30pm Peru v Trinidad and Tobago Click for US TV info  
24
C. Libertadores
C. Libertadores
May 24 all-day
C. Libertadores
– Copa Libertadores –  All times US Eastern – QUARTERFINAL – 2nd LEG 8:45pm Pumas UNAM (MEX) v Independiente del Valle (ECU) (1-2) Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
Int’l Friendlies
Int’l Friendlies
May 24 all-day
Int'l Friendlies @ Pomáz | Pest County | Hungary
All times US Eastern – 9:30pm Panama v Venezuela Click for US TV info  
25
Int’l Friendlies
Int’l Friendlies
May 25 all-day
Int'l Friendlies @ Pomáz | Pest County | Hungary
All times US Eastern – 11:30am Serbia v Cyprus ..2:00pm Congo DR v Romania ..8:00pm USA v Ecuador Click for US TV info  
26
Int’l Friendlies
Int’l Friendlies
May 26 all-day
Int'l Friendlies @ Pomáz | Pest County | Hungary
All times US Eastern – 12:00pm Azerbaijan v Andorra Morocco v Congo Click for US TV info  
27
Int’l Friendlies
Int’l Friendlies
May 27 all-day
Int'l Friendlies @ Pomáz | Pest County | Hungary
All times US Eastern – 11:30am Slovakia v Georgia 12:00pm Czech Republic v Malta ..2:30pm Croatia v Moldova ..2:45pm Republic of Ireland v Netherlands ..2:45pm England v Australia ..2:45pm Northern Ireland v Belarus ..7:00pm Chile … Continue reading Int’l Friendlies
28
Champ.League
Champ.League
May 28 all-day
Champ.League
  Times CET/US Eastern – FINAL (in Milan, Italy) 20:45/2:45pm Atlético Madrid v Real Madrid Click for US TV info   RESULTS/STANDINGS  
Int’l Friendlies
Int’l Friendlies
May 28 all-day
Int'l Friendlies @ Pomáz | Pest County | Hungary
All times US Eastern – 10:15am Switzerland v Belgium 11:00am Macedonia v Azerbaijan ..5:00pm Mexico v Paraguay (in Atlanta, USA) ..8:00pm USA v Bolivia ..8:00pm Peru v El Salvador 10:30pm Guatemala v Armenia (in Carson, … Continue reading Int’l Friendlies
29
Int’l Friendlies
Int’l Friendlies
May 29 all-day
Int'l Friendlies @ Pomáz | Pest County | Hungary
All times US Eastern – 9:00am Lithuania v Estonia 11:30am Albania v Qatar 11:45am Germany v Slovakia 12:00pm Spain v Bosnia and Herzegovina ..1:30pm Romania v Ukraine ..1:45pm Turkey v Montenegro ..2:45pm Italy v Scotland … Continue reading Int’l Friendlies
30
Int’l Friendlies
Int’l Friendlies
May 30 all-day
Int'l Friendlies @ Pomáz | Pest County | Hungary
All times US Eastern – 1:30pm Sweden v Slovenia 2:15pm Serbia v Israel 3:00pm France v Cameroon Click for US TV info  
31
Int’l Friendlies
Int’l Friendlies
May 31 all-day
Int'l Friendlies @ Pomáz | Pest County | Hungary
All times US Eastern – 2:30pm Austria v Malta 2:45pm Republic of Ireland v Belarus Click for US TV info  

Hit Counter provided by Los Angeles Windows